RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CREPEAU COURT (Precinct 3901)

100 FRONT ST, WOONSOCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 232
Barack OBAMA 113
UNCOMMITTED 3
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nancy L. BENOIT 134
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 109
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 96
Myrth YORK 95
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 91
Richard A. DiPARDO 78
Elizabeth NOONAN 77
Richard A. LICHT 59
Michael D. CASSIDY 51
Michael E. CONNOLLY 49
Meghan GRADY 47
Joseph MUSCHIANO 40
Patricia HOULIHAN 39
Ann L. DUGAN 38
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 33
Tom CODERRE 25

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 56
Kelly K. MAHONEY 48
James M. CHANDLEY 43
John C. LYNCH 42
Jeffrey M. PADWA 35
Julie E. MEYERS 33
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 32
Anya Rader WALLACK 30
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 29
Kendra ANDERSON 27
Kelly C. TAYLOR 24
Edwin R. PACHECO 24
Brendan F. RYAN 22
Phyllis STAFFORD 19
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 17
William Rhoades ALDERSON 13


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 23
Ron PAUL 9
Mike HUCKABEE 9
Mitt ROMNEY 2
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 10
Daniel James O'LEARY 10
John C. O'DONNELL, III 10
Daniel J. CAPUANO 9
Paula M. OUELLETTE 8
Christine H. CALLAHAN 8
Christopher W. STANLEY 8
Steven J. COATY 7
Stephen C. WALUK 7
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 7
Joseph E. GODDARD 6
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 6
Sandra GODDARD 6
Jonathan P. SCOTT 6
Patrick A. GUIDA 5
Susan A. STORY 5
June N. GIBBS 5
Mark M. DENNEN 4
James W. ARCHER 4
Benjamin LOVESKY 3
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 3
Suzi Conklin NANCE 3
Charles M. SMITH, III 2

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 7
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 7
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 5
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Michael J. ROLLINS 4
Susan BERGE 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 7
Patrick NEE 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 5
Andrea L. COLETTA 5
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 4
Kevin J. SANFORD 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4
Paul J. DESILETS 4
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 3
Dana J. PELOSO 3
Peter VOSDAGALIS 2
Mark C. CHAPIN 2
Lee-Ann CHILDS 2
Christopher M. CHILDS 2
Justin D. BOND 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
Francis A. LUCAS 2
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Christine A. WILFORD 1
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0