RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: JOHN F. KENNEDY MANOR (Precinct 3902)

547 CLINTON ST, WOONSOCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 255
Barack OBAMA 82
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nancy L. BENOIT 164
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 112
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 109
Myrth YORK 99
Richard A. DiPARDO 77
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 68
Elizabeth NOONAN 64
Richard A. LICHT 63
Ann L. DUGAN 48
Michael D. CASSIDY 46
Meghan GRADY 46
Michael E. CONNOLLY 36
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 33
Joseph MUSCHIANO 30
Patricia HOULIHAN 29
Tom CODERRE 23

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 33
John C. LYNCH 28
Kelly K. MAHONEY 24
Anya Rader WALLACK 21
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 19
Jeffrey M. PADWA 18
James M. CHANDLEY 17
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 17
Kendra ANDERSON 17
Edwin R. PACHECO 16
Phyllis STAFFORD 13
Julie E. MEYERS 13
Kelly C. TAYLOR 12
Brendan F. RYAN 11
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 9
William Rhoades ALDERSON 9


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 12
Mike HUCKABEE 7
Ron PAUL 3
Mitt ROMNEY 2
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 7
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 7
Sandra GODDARD 5
Susan A. STORY 5
Paula M. OUELLETTE 5
Joseph E. GODDARD 4
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 4
Daniel James O'LEARY 3
Suzi Conklin NANCE 3
Steven J. COATY 2
Stephen C. WALUK 2
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 2
Patrick A. GUIDA 2
Jonathan P. SCOTT 2
John C. O'DONNELL, III 2
James W. ARCHER 2
Christopher W. STANLEY 2
Benjamin LOVESKY 1
June N. GIBBS 1
Daniel J. CAPUANO 1
Christine H. CALLAHAN 1
Charles M. SMITH, III 0
Mark M. DENNEN 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 2
Charles B. ANTONE 2
Michael J. ROLLINS 2
Joseph Christopher HART 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2
Susan BERGE 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 0
Robert J. MATTEO 0
Nicholas B. ANDRE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 2
Patrick NEE 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 5
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 2
Peter VOSDAGALIS 2
Kevin J. SANFORD 2
Richard Kevin WILFORD 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2
Lee-Ann CHILDS 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Christine A. WILFORD 1
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Christopher M. CHILDS 1
Justin D. BOND 1
Francis A. LUCAS 1
Mark C. CHAPIN 0
Andrea L. COLETTA 0
Dana J. PELOSO 0