RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: PARK VIEW MANOR (Precinct 3903)

218 POND ST, WOONSOCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 514
Barack OBAMA 253
UNCOMMITTED 6
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nancy L. BENOIT 299
Myrth YORK 231
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 213
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 207
Richard A. DiPARDO 188
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 168
Richard A. LICHT 160
Elizabeth NOONAN 156
Patricia HOULIHAN 87
Meghan GRADY 83
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 81
Ann L. DUGAN 81
Michael D. CASSIDY 80
Michael E. CONNOLLY 72
Joseph MUSCHIANO 53
Tom CODERRE 42

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 118
Kelly K. MAHONEY 102
John C. LYNCH 94
James M. CHANDLEY 75
Jeffrey M. PADWA 67
Kendra ANDERSON 66
Julie E. MEYERS 65
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 65
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 61
Phyllis STAFFORD 61
Anya Rader WALLACK 59
Kelly C. TAYLOR 57
Edwin R. PACHECO 53
Brendan F. RYAN 48
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 40
William Rhoades ALDERSON 39


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 53
Mike HUCKABEE 36
Ron PAUL 8
UNCOMMITTED 4
Hugh CORT 1
Mitt ROMNEY 1
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 30
Daniel James O'LEARY 28
Sandra GODDARD 28
Joseph E. GODDARD 21
Benjamin LOVESKY 16
Patrick A. GUIDA 16
Daniel J. CAPUANO 16
Christopher W. STANLEY 15
Stephen C. WALUK 14
Susan A. STORY 14
June N. GIBBS 14
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 14
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 13
Paula M. OUELLETTE 13
Christine H. CALLAHAN 13
John C. O'DONNELL, III 13
Steven J. COATY 11
Charles M. SMITH, III 10
James W. ARCHER 10
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 9
Suzi Conklin NANCE 9
Jonathan P. SCOTT 8
Mark M. DENNEN 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 7
Michael J. ROLLINS 7
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 7
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 6
Charles B. ANTONE 6
Joseph Christopher HART 6
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 6
Susan BERGE 5
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3
Robert J. MATTEO 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 9
Patrick NEE 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 20
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 16
Andrea L. COLETTA 12
Francis A. LUCAS 12
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Paul J. DESILETS 11
Christopher M. CHILDS 10
Peter VOSDAGALIS 9
Richard Kevin WILFORD 9
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 9
Ronald F. IACOBBO 9
Lee-Ann CHILDS 9
Justin D. BOND 9
Kevin J. SANFORD 8
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 8
Kristen M. BOND 7
Dana J. PELOSO 6
Christine A. WILFORD 5