RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: #2 FIRE STATION (Precinct 3906)

5 CUMBERLAND HILL RD, WOONSOCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 399
Barack OBAMA 170
UNCOMMITTED 6
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nancy L. BENOIT 228
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 183
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 175
Myrth YORK 172
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 144
Richard A. DiPARDO 143
Elizabeth NOONAN 117
Richard A. LICHT 116
Meghan GRADY 79
Michael E. CONNOLLY 78
Michael D. CASSIDY 69
Ann L. DUGAN 62
Patricia HOULIHAN 61
Joseph MUSCHIANO 52
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 49
Tom CODERRE 43

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 75
John C. LYNCH 69
Kelly K. MAHONEY 57
Kendra ANDERSON 54
James M. CHANDLEY 49
Julie E. MEYERS 46
Phyllis STAFFORD 45
Kelly C. TAYLOR 45
Anya Rader WALLACK 39
Edwin R. PACHECO 37
Jeffrey M. PADWA 35
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 35
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 34
Brendan F. RYAN 30
William Rhoades ALDERSON 21
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 15


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 55
Mike HUCKABEE 23
Ron PAUL 10
Mitt ROMNEY 3
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 27
Sandra GODDARD 25
Paula M. OUELLETTE 24
Daniel James O'LEARY 23
Joseph E. GODDARD 21
Christine H. CALLAHAN 19
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 16
Patrick A. GUIDA 15
Susan A. STORY 14
Suzi Conklin NANCE 14
June N. GIBBS 14
Benjamin LOVESKY 12
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 12
Christopher W. STANLEY 12
Daniel J. CAPUANO 11
Charles M. SMITH, III 11
John C. O'DONNELL, III 11
Jonathan P. SCOTT 10
Steven J. COATY 9
James W. ARCHER 9
Stephen C. WALUK 8
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 8
Mark M. DENNEN 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 9
Nicholas B. ANDRE 7
Michael J. ROLLINS 6
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 6
Susan BERGE 6
Robert J. MATTEO 6
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 5
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Charles B. ANTONE 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 4
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 4
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 19
Andrea L. COLETTA 11
Lee-Ann CHILDS 10
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 9
Peter VOSDAGALIS 8
Kevin J. SANFORD 8
Richard Kevin WILFORD 8
Mark C. CHAPIN 8
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 7
Dana J. PELOSO 6
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 5
Ronald F. IACOBBO 5
Christopher M. CHILDS 5
Justin D. BOND 5
Kristen M. BOND 5
Francis A. LUCAS 5
Christine A. WILFORD 4
Paul J. DESILETS 4