RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: #1 FIRE STATION (Precinct 3908)

169 PROVIDENCE ST, WOONSOCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 461
Barack OBAMA 271
John EDWARDS 12
UNCOMMITTED 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3
Herbert P. WEISS 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nancy L. BENOIT 252
Myrth YORK 225
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 211
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 197
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 167
Elizabeth NOONAN 144
Richard A. DiPARDO 142
Richard A. LICHT 137
Michael D. CASSIDY 96
Meghan GRADY 90
Ann L. DUGAN 81
Patricia HOULIHAN 80
Michael E. CONNOLLY 79
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 79
Joseph MUSCHIANO 72
Tom CODERRE 44

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 8

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 130
John C. LYNCH 98
Kelly K. MAHONEY 97
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 79
Kendra ANDERSON 76
James M. CHANDLEY 71
Julie E. MEYERS 69
Anya Rader WALLACK 68
Phyllis STAFFORD 68
Jeffrey M. PADWA 63
Kelly C. TAYLOR 60
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 58
Edwin R. PACHECO 53
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 44
Brendan F. RYAN 44
William Rhoades ALDERSON 39


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 50
Mike HUCKABEE 23
UNCOMMITTED 9
Mitt ROMNEY 8
Ron PAUL 4
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 25
Paula M. OUELLETTE 18
Daniel James O'LEARY 17
Sandra GODDARD 17
John C. O'DONNELL, III 15
Joseph E. GODDARD 14
Suzi Conklin NANCE 14
Benjamin LOVESKY 13
Patrick A. GUIDA 12
Susan A. STORY 12
Jonathan P. SCOTT 12
Stephen C. WALUK 11
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 11
Steven J. COATY 10
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 9
June N. GIBBS 9
Daniel J. CAPUANO 9
Christine H. CALLAHAN 9
James W. ARCHER 9
Charles M. SMITH, III 8
Christopher W. STANLEY 8
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 7
Mark M. DENNEN 5

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 6
Susan BERGE 6
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 5
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 4
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Michael J. ROLLINS 2
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 7
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 7

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 15
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 11
Kevin J. SANFORD 11
Andrea L. COLETTA 11
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 10
Peter VOSDAGALIS 9
Richard Kevin WILFORD 8
Mark C. CHAPIN 8
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 6
Dana J. PELOSO 5
Lee-Ann CHILDS 5
Paul J. DESILETS 4
Justin D. BOND 4
Christine A. WILFORD 3
Kristen M. BOND 3
Christopher M. CHILDS 2
Francis A. LUCAS 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1