RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: OUR LADY QUEEN OF MARTYRS - SCHOOL HALL (Precinct 3909)

1371 PARK AVE, WOONSOCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 802
Barack OBAMA 397
John EDWARDS 11
UNCOMMITTED 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 5
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nancy L. BENOIT 522
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 387
Myrth YORK 366
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 355
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 293
Richard A. DiPARDO 290
Elizabeth NOONAN 278
Richard A. LICHT 255
Meghan GRADY 155
Michael D. CASSIDY 149
Michael E. CONNOLLY 145
Patricia HOULIHAN 134
Ann L. DUGAN 126
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 108
Joseph MUSCHIANO 101
Tom CODERRE 64

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 9

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 197
Kelly K. MAHONEY 160
John C. LYNCH 156
Julie E. MEYERS 120
Edwin R. PACHECO 115
Jeffrey M. PADWA 112
James M. CHANDLEY 109
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 98
Phyllis STAFFORD 93
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 91
Kelly C. TAYLOR 91
Anya Rader WALLACK 90
Kendra ANDERSON 85
Brendan F. RYAN 83
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 58
William Rhoades ALDERSON 57


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 89
Mike HUCKABEE 36
Ron PAUL 9
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 2
Alan KEYES 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 39
Dennis W. MICHAUD 38
Paula M. OUELLETTE 35
Joseph E. GODDARD 34
Sandra GODDARD 27
Patrick A. GUIDA 26
Christine H. CALLAHAN 26
Jonathan P. SCOTT 25
Benjamin LOVESKY 24
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 24
Steven J. COATY 23
Susan A. STORY 23
June N. GIBBS 23
John C. O'DONNELL, III 21
Stephen C. WALUK 19
Daniel J. CAPUANO 19
Christopher W. STANLEY 19
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 18
Charles M. SMITH, III 16
Suzi Conklin NANCE 13
James W. ARCHER 13
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 12
Mark M. DENNEN 11

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 11
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 9
Michael James COUTU 8
Joseph Christopher HART 8
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 7
Charles B. ANTONE 7
Susan BERGE 7
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 5
Robert J. MATTEO 5
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 13
Patrick NEE 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 20
Dana J. PELOSO 14
Andrea L. COLETTA 13
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 13
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 12
Kevin J. SANFORD 12
Peter VOSDAGALIS 11
Lee-Ann CHILDS 11
Mark C. CHAPIN 10
Richard Kevin WILFORD 9
Francis A. LUCAS 8
Paul J. DESILETS 7
Justin D. BOND 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 6
Christopher M. CHILDS 6
Ronald F. IACOBBO 5
Christine A. WILFORD 4