RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CHIEF GERALD P. LANDRY FIRE STATION (Precinct 3913)

806 MENDON RD, WOONSOCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 570
Barack OBAMA 309
UNCOMMITTED 8
John EDWARDS 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nancy L. BENOIT 301
Myrth YORK 299
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 257
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 240
Richard A. DiPARDO 210
Richard A. LICHT 192
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 190
Elizabeth NOONAN 169
Michael E. CONNOLLY 107
Meghan GRADY 98
Michael D. CASSIDY 94
Ann L. DUGAN 94
Joseph MUSCHIANO 85
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 83
Patricia HOULIHAN 80
Tom CODERRE 59

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 136
Kelly K. MAHONEY 114
John C. LYNCH 110
Jeffrey M. PADWA 82
James M. CHANDLEY 81
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 81
Edwin R. PACHECO 81
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 80
Julie E. MEYERS 78
Anya Rader WALLACK 70
Brendan F. RYAN 70
Kendra ANDERSON 68
Kelly C. TAYLOR 68
Phyllis STAFFORD 61
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 46
William Rhoades ALDERSON 40


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 66
Mike HUCKABEE 25
Ron PAUL 12
Mitt ROMNEY 4
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 30
Daniel James O'LEARY 30
Sandra GODDARD 24
Jonathan P. SCOTT 24
Christopher W. STANLEY 23
Joseph E. GODDARD 22
Paula M. OUELLETTE 21
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 21
Patrick A. GUIDA 20
Susan A. STORY 17
Charles M. SMITH, III 16
Daniel J. CAPUANO 15
Benjamin LOVESKY 14
John C. O'DONNELL, III 14
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 12
June N. GIBBS 12
Christine H. CALLAHAN 11
Stephen C. WALUK 10
Mark M. DENNEN 10
James W. ARCHER 10
Steven J. COATY 9
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 9
Suzi Conklin NANCE 7

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 11
Charles B. ANTONE 10
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 10
Michael J. ROLLINS 9
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 8
Susan BERGE 7
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5
Nicholas B. ANDRE 5
Robert J. MATTEO 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 7
Patrick NEE 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 8
Kevin J. SANFORD 8
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 7
Paul J. DESILETS 7
Justin D. BOND 7
Mark C. CHAPIN 6
Dana J. PELOSO 6
Peter VOSDAGALIS 5
Andrea L. COLETTA 5
Francis A. LUCAS 5
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4
Lee-Ann CHILDS 4
Christopher M. CHILDS 4
Kristen M. BOND 4
Richard Kevin WILFORD 2
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 2
Christine A. WILFORD 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0