RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Statewide Primary

Results by Precinct: GRANITEVILLE SCHOOL - CAFETERIA (Precinct 1614)

6 COLLINS AVE, JOHNSTON
Official results: Updated September 23, 2008 01:44 PM

SENATOR IN CONGRESS

Candidate Total votes Pct
John F. REED (DEM) 290 85.0%
Christopher F. YOUNG (DEM) 51 15.0%

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes Pct
James R. LANGEVIN (DEM) 266 100.0%

SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 25

Candidate Total votes Pct
Christopher B. MASELLI (DEM) 202 100.0%

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 43

Candidate Total votes Pct
Deborah A. FELLELA (DEM) 207 55.2%
Annette M. BERARDUCCI (DEM) 168 44.8%

TOWN COUNCIL JOHNSTON DISTRICT 4

Candidate Total votes Pct
Robert V. RUSSO (DEM) 272 73.3%
Traci A. ROSSI (DEM) 99 26.7%

SCHOOL COMMITTEE JOHNSTON DISTRICT 4

Candidate Total votes Pct
Joseph W. ROTELLA (DEM) 208 57.5%
Sandra COMELLA-GABAREE (DEM) 154 42.5%

TOWN COMMITTEE JOHNSTON DISTRICT 4

15 to elect
Candidate Total votes Pct
Joseph W. ROTELLA (DEM) 227 7.8%
Gregory C. RUSSO (DEM) 185 6.4%
David M. aRUSSO (DEM) 175 6.0%
Arnold VECCHIONE (DEM) 168 5.8%
Michael J. VENDETTI (DEM) 165 5.7%
David M. aRUSSO, JR (DEM) 152 5.2%
Joseph A. ANDRIOLE (DEM) 151 5.2%
Theresa A. COLARDO (DEM) 149 5.1%
Richard P. CIVETTI (DEM) 149 5.1%
Albert J. VENDETTI, JR. (DEM) 147 5.1%
Thomas L. COLARDO, JR. (DEM) 143 4.9%
Vincent R. VOLPE (DEM) 140 4.8%
Cynthia A. McALEY (DEM) 124 4.3%
Joseph E. PORRAZZO, JR. (DEM) 121 4.2%
Elaine M. CABRAL (DEM) 112 3.9%
Dawn M. KELLY-RUSSO (DEM) 112 3.9%
Henry A. FELLELA (DEM) 111 3.8%
Diane M. SMITH (DEM) 102 3.5%
Andrew HOSEMANN (DEM) 93 3.2%
Kyle A. FELLELA (DEM) 89 3.1%
Arnold J. SMITH (DEM) 88 3.0%

SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 25

5 to elect
Candidate Total votes Pct
Jennifer A. RUSSO (DEM) 189 16.3%
David A. IANNUCCILLI (DEM) 182 15.7%
Julie M. POLISENA (DEM) 171 14.8%
Anthony D. PILOZZI (DEM) 165 14.3%
Joseph P. ACCETTURO (DEM) 159 13.8%
Steven J. SANTILLI (DEM) 153 13.2%
Carmino J. DiBIASIO (DEM) 137 11.9%

REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 43

3 to elect
Candidate Total votes Pct
Gregory C. RUSSO (DEM) 194 25.6%
Joseph A. ANDRIOLE (DEM) 159 21.0%
Joseph P. ACCETTURO (DEM) 153 20.2%
Arnold VECCHIONE (DEM) 137 18.1%
Carmino J. DiBIASIO (DEM) 114 15.1%