RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Statewide Primary

Results by Precinct: SARAH DYER BARNES SCHOOL (Precinct 1615)

24 BARNES AVE, JOHNSTON
Official results: Updated September 23, 2008 01:44 PM

SENATOR IN CONGRESS

Candidate Total votes Pct
John F. REED (DEM) 234 86.7%
Christopher F. YOUNG (DEM) 36 13.3%

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes Pct
James R. LANGEVIN (DEM) 218 100.0%

SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 25

Candidate Total votes Pct
Christopher B. MASELLI (DEM) 173 100.0%

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 43

Candidate Total votes Pct
Deborah A. FELLELA (DEM) 149 51.9%
Annette M. BERARDUCCI (DEM) 138 48.1%

TOWN COUNCIL JOHNSTON DISTRICT 4

Candidate Total votes Pct
Robert V. RUSSO (DEM) 184 64.3%
Traci A. ROSSI (DEM) 102 35.7%

SCHOOL COMMITTEE JOHNSTON DISTRICT 4

Candidate Total votes Pct
Joseph W. ROTELLA (DEM) 149 54.6%
Sandra COMELLA-GABAREE (DEM) 124 45.4%

TOWN COMMITTEE JOHNSTON DISTRICT 4

15 to elect
Candidate Total votes Pct
David M. aRUSSO (DEM) 149 6.4%
Michael J. VENDETTI (DEM) 140 6.0%
David M. aRUSSO, JR (DEM) 135 5.8%
Joseph W. ROTELLA (DEM) 134 5.7%
Joseph A. ANDRIOLE (DEM) 129 5.5%
Albert J. VENDETTI, JR. (DEM) 126 5.4%
Thomas L. COLARDO, JR. (DEM) 117 5.0%
Arnold VECCHIONE (DEM) 117 5.0%
Theresa A. COLARDO (DEM) 116 5.0%
Vincent R. VOLPE (DEM) 116 5.0%
Gregory C. RUSSO (DEM) 115 4.9%
Joseph E. PORRAZZO, JR. (DEM) 111 4.8%
Henry A. FELLELA (DEM) 103 4.4%
Richard P. CIVETTI (DEM) 95 4.1%
Cynthia A. McALEY (DEM) 93 4.0%
Elaine M. CABRAL (DEM) 92 3.9%
Kyle A. FELLELA (DEM) 91 3.9%
Dawn M. KELLY-RUSSO (DEM) 91 3.9%
Diane M. SMITH (DEM) 90 3.9%
Arnold J. SMITH (DEM) 89 3.8%
Andrew HOSEMANN (DEM) 86 3.7%

SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 25

5 to elect
Candidate Total votes Pct
Julie M. POLISENA (DEM) 137 15.6%
Carmino J. DiBIASIO (DEM) 130 14.8%
Steven J. SANTILLI (DEM) 129 14.7%
David A. IANNUCCILLI (DEM) 127 14.4%
Jennifer A. RUSSO (DEM) 121 13.8%
Joseph P. ACCETTURO (DEM) 121 13.8%
Anthony D. PILOZZI (DEM) 114 13.0%

REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 43

3 to elect
Candidate Total votes Pct
Joseph P. ACCETTURO (DEM) 131 22.5%
Gregory C. RUSSO (DEM) 127 21.9%
Joseph A. ANDRIOLE (DEM) 121 20.8%
Carmino J. DiBIASIO (DEM) 103 17.7%
Arnold VECCHIONE (DEM) 99 17.0%