RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: BECKWITH-BRUCKSHAW MEMORIAL LODGE (Precinct 0302)

50 LODGE RD, BURRILLVILLE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 490
Barack OBAMA 191
UNCOMMITTED 8
John EDWARDS 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 5
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 285
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 236
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 216
Nancy L. BENOIT 205
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 200
Elizabeth NOONAN 184
Richard A. LICHT 168
Meghan GRADY 112
Ann L. DUGAN 105
Patricia HOULIHAN 96
Richard A. DiPARDO 95
Michael E. CONNOLLY 93
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 85
Joseph MUSCHIANO 81
Michael D. CASSIDY 68
Tom CODERRE 42

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Edwin R. PACHECO 124
Kimberly R. AHERN 77
John C. LYNCH 73
Kelly K. MAHONEY 64
Julie E. MEYERS 44
Kendra ANDERSON 43
Kelly C. TAYLOR 43
Anya Rader WALLACK 42
Brendan F. RYAN 42
James M. CHANDLEY 36
Phyllis STAFFORD 36
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 35
Jeffrey M. PADWA 35
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 32
William Rhoades ALDERSON 32
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 15


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 61
Mike HUCKABEE 33
Ron PAUL 10
Mitt ROMNEY 9
UNCOMMITTED 6
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel J. CAPUANO 23
Sandra GODDARD 21
Dennis W. MICHAUD 18
Daniel James O'LEARY 18
Christine H. CALLAHAN 18
Patrick A. GUIDA 17
Joseph E. GODDARD 17
Susan A. STORY 17
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 16
John C. O'DONNELL, III 15
June N. GIBBS 14
Jonathan P. SCOTT 14
Benjamin LOVESKY 13
Paula M. OUELLETTE 13
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 13
James W. ARCHER 12
Christopher W. STANLEY 12
Suzi Conklin NANCE 11
Charles M. SMITH, III 11
Steven J. COATY 10
Stephen C. WALUK 8
Mark M. DENNEN 8
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 7

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 12
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 11
Michael J. ROLLINS 8
Susan BERGE 8
Charles B. ANTONE 7
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 7
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 7
Robert J. MATTEO 6
Nicholas B. ANDRE 6
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 8
Patrick NEE 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 22
Kevin J. SANFORD 14
Richard Kevin WILFORD 14
Peter VOSDAGALIS 12
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 9
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 9
Justin D. BOND 8
Andrea L. COLETTA 7
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 7
Christine A. WILFORD 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
Ronald F. IACOBBO 6
Paul J. DESILETS 6
Dana J. PELOSO 5
Lee-Ann CHILDS 5
Francis A. LUCAS 5
Christopher M. CHILDS 4