RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: BERARD-DEJARLAIS POST 88 AMERICAN LEGION (Precinct 0304)

111 CHAPEL ST, BURRILLVILLE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 469
Barack OBAMA 248
John EDWARDS 8
UNCOMMITTED 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 246
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 199
Nancy L. BENOIT 196
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 194
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 193
Elizabeth NOONAN 191
Richard A. LICHT 175
Ann L. DUGAN 98
Meghan GRADY 94
Richard A. DiPARDO 94
Patricia HOULIHAN 94
Michael D. CASSIDY 82
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 77
Michael E. CONNOLLY 72
Joseph MUSCHIANO 63
Tom CODERRE 32

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 7

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Edwin R. PACHECO 159
Kelly K. MAHONEY 87
Kimberly R. AHERN 80
John C. LYNCH 80
James M. CHANDLEY 57
Julie E. MEYERS 52
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 49
Brendan F. RYAN 49
Kelly C. TAYLOR 48
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 47
Kendra ANDERSON 46
Jeffrey M. PADWA 43
Anya Rader WALLACK 41
Phyllis STAFFORD 34
William Rhoades ALDERSON 30
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 24


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 81
Mike HUCKABEE 26
Ron PAUL 11
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 38
Dennis W. MICHAUD 31
Christine H. CALLAHAN 30
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 28
Susan A. STORY 28
Joseph E. GODDARD 27
Stephen C. WALUK 23
June N. GIBBS 23
Christopher W. STANLEY 23
Benjamin LOVESKY 22
Jonathan P. SCOTT 22
Steven J. COATY 20
Sandra GODDARD 20
Patrick A. GUIDA 19
John C. O'DONNELL, III 17
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 15
Daniel J. CAPUANO 15
James W. ARCHER 14
Charles M. SMITH, III 12
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 12
Mark M. DENNEN 10
Paula M. OUELLETTE 9
Suzi Conklin NANCE 8

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 11
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 11
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 11
Charles B. ANTONE 10
Joseph Christopher HART 10
Susan BERGE 10
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 9
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 8
Nicholas B. ANDRE 8
Michael J. ROLLINS 7
Robert J. MATTEO 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 9
Patrick NEE 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Andrea L. COLETTA 16
David P. BLANCHETTE 15
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 15
Mark C. CHAPIN 12
Kevin J. SANFORD 11
Dana J. PELOSO 10
Peter VOSDAGALIS 9
Christine A. WILFORD 9
Lee-Ann CHILDS 9
Paul J. DESILETS 8
Richard Kevin WILFORD 7
Christopher M. CHILDS 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
Francis A. LUCAS 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 6
Ronald F. IACOBBO 6
Justin D. BOND 5
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4