RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: OAKLAND-MAPLEVILLE FIRE STATION (Precinct 0305)

46 OAKLAND SCHOOL ST, BURRILLVILLE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 223
Barack OBAMA 120
UNCOMMITTED 2
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 114
Nancy L. BENOIT 102
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 88
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 86
Elizabeth NOONAN 84
Richard A. LICHT 78
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 77
Ann L. DUGAN 52
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 50
Meghan GRADY 48
Michael E. CONNOLLY 48
Michael D. CASSIDY 44
Patricia HOULIHAN 43
Richard A. DiPARDO 36
Joseph MUSCHIANO 35
Tom CODERRE 27

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Edwin R. PACHECO 73
John C. LYNCH 46
Kimberly R. AHERN 45
Kelly K. MAHONEY 35
James M. CHANDLEY 31
Julie E. MEYERS 30
Kelly C. TAYLOR 30
Brendan F. RYAN 27
Anya Rader WALLACK 22
Jeffrey M. PADWA 22
Phyllis STAFFORD 22
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 21
Kendra ANDERSON 19
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 17
William Rhoades ALDERSON 17
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 9


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 42
Mike HUCKABEE 11
UNCOMMITTED 2
Ron PAUL 1
Mitt ROMNEY 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 17
John C. O'DONNELL, III 15
Christopher W. STANLEY 14
Daniel James O'LEARY 13
Benjamin LOVESKY 13
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 13
Sandra GODDARD 13
Jonathan P. SCOTT 13
Stephen C. WALUK 12
Joseph E. GODDARD 12
Christine H. CALLAHAN 12
James W. ARCHER 12
Patrick A. GUIDA 11
Daniel J. CAPUANO 11
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 9
June N. GIBBS 9
Paula M. OUELLETTE 9
Charles M. SMITH, III 9
Susan A. STORY 8
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 7
Mark M. DENNEN 7
Steven J. COATY 6
Suzi Conklin NANCE 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 2
Michael J. ROLLINS 2
Joseph Christopher HART 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 1
Charles B. ANTONE 1
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 1
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Robert J. MATTEO 1
Susan BERGE 0
Nicholas B. ANDRE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 3
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 8
David P. BLANCHETTE 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 6
Kevin J. SANFORD 5
Mark C. CHAPIN 5
Andrea L. COLETTA 5
Peter VOSDAGALIS 4
Richard Kevin WILFORD 4
Christine A. WILFORD 4
Dana J. PELOSO 3
Lee-Ann CHILDS 3
Christopher M. CHILDS 3
Francis A. LUCAS 3
Paul J. DESILETS 2
Justin D. BOND 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0