RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: NASONVILLE FIRE STATION (Precinct 0306)

2577 VICTORY HWY, BURRILLVILLE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 250
Barack OBAMA 145
UNCOMMITTED 7
John EDWARDS 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 135
Nancy L. BENOIT 114
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 113
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 112
Elizabeth NOONAN 98
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 88
Richard A. LICHT 75
Ann L. DUGAN 63
Patricia HOULIHAN 58
Michael E. CONNOLLY 56
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 51
Meghan GRADY 48
Richard A. DiPARDO 43
Michael D. CASSIDY 41
Joseph MUSCHIANO 29
Tom CODERRE 23

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Edwin R. PACHECO 78
Kimberly R. AHERN 65
Kelly K. MAHONEY 57
John C. LYNCH 50
Julie E. MEYERS 37
James M. CHANDLEY 33
Anya Rader WALLACK 33
Kelly C. TAYLOR 33
Kendra ANDERSON 30
Phyllis STAFFORD 27
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 27
Brendan F. RYAN 27
Jeffrey M. PADWA 24
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 22
William Rhoades ALDERSON 20
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 14


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 46
Mike HUCKABEE 28
Ron PAUL 16
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 23
Christine H. CALLAHAN 20
Dennis W. MICHAUD 17
Patrick A. GUIDA 15
Sandra GODDARD 14
Benjamin LOVESKY 13
Joseph E. GODDARD 13
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 13
Susan A. STORY 12
Christopher W. STANLEY 12
Stephen C. WALUK 11
June N. GIBBS 11
Jonathan P. SCOTT 11
John C. O'DONNELL, III 11
Steven J. COATY 10
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 9
James W. ARCHER 8
Daniel J. CAPUANO 7
Suzi Conklin NANCE 6
Paula M. OUELLETTE 6
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 6
Charles M. SMITH, III 3
Mark M. DENNEN 3

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Susan BERGE 14
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 13
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 12
Michael James COUTU 10
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 10
Joseph Christopher HART 9
Charles B. ANTONE 8
Michael J. ROLLINS 8
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 8
Robert J. MATTEO 6
Nicholas B. ANDRE 5

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 6
Patrick NEE 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 13
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 13
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Ronald F. IACOBBO 11
Andrea L. COLETTA 10
Francis A. LUCAS 10
Christine A. WILFORD 9
Peter VOSDAGALIS 8
Richard Kevin WILFORD 8
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 8
Lee-Ann CHILDS 7
Paul J. DESILETS 7
Christopher M. CHILDS 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
Justin D. BOND 6
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 5
Kevin J. SANFORD 4
Dana J. PELOSO 4