RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CALCUTT MIDDLE SCHOOL - ROOM A (Precinct 0401)

112 WASHINGTON ST, CENTRAL FALLS
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 196
Barack OBAMA 93
UNCOMMITTED 2
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 81
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 70
Elizabeth NOONAN 66
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 63
Myrth YORK 57
Nancy L. BENOIT 44
Richard A. LICHT 36
Ann L. DUGAN 35
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 31
Patricia HOULIHAN 31
Michael D. CASSIDY 30
Meghan GRADY 30
Richard A. DiPARDO 29
Tom CODERRE 27
Joseph MUSCHIANO 24
Michael E. CONNOLLY 21

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 35
Kimberly R. AHERN 31
John C. LYNCH 31
Edwin R. PACHECO 30
Kendra ANDERSON 23
Anya Rader WALLACK 22
Kelly K. MAHONEY 21
Julie E. MEYERS 19
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 16
Phyllis STAFFORD 16
James M. CHANDLEY 15
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 15
Jeffrey M. PADWA 14
Kelly C. TAYLOR 13
William Rhoades ALDERSON 8
Brendan F. RYAN 5


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 9
Mike HUCKABEE 3
UNCOMMITTED 2
Ron PAUL 1
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Stephen C. WALUK 5
Dennis W. MICHAUD 4
Steven J. COATY 4
Susan A. STORY 4
Daniel James O'LEARY 3
Joseph E. GODDARD 3
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 3
Sandra GODDARD 3
June N. GIBBS 3
Benjamin LOVESKY 2
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 2
Suzi Conklin NANCE 2
Jonathan P. SCOTT 2
Paula M. OUELLETTE 2
Christine H. CALLAHAN 2
John C. O'DONNELL, III 2
Patrick A. GUIDA 1
Daniel J. CAPUANO 1
Mark M. DENNEN 1
James W. ARCHER 1
Christopher W. STANLEY 1
Charles M. SMITH, III 0
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 2
Susan BERGE 2
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2
Charles B. ANTONE 1
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 1
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Robert J. MATTEO 1
Michael James COUTU 0
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 0
Joseph Christopher HART 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 1
Patrick NEE 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 1
Peter VOSDAGALIS 1
Kevin J. SANFORD 1
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 1
Dana J. PELOSO 1
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Justin D. BOND 1
Kristen M. BOND 1
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 0
Mark C. CHAPIN 0
Andrea L. COLETTA 0
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Christine A. WILFORD 0
Paul J. DESILETS 0
Christopher M. CHILDS 0
Francis A. LUCAS 0