RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Central Falls

Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM
5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1348
Barack OBAMA 550
UNCOMMITTED 11
John EDWARDS 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 599
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 573
Elizabeth NOONAN 513
Myrth YORK 497
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 454
Nancy L. BENOIT 368
Richard A. LICHT 327
Michael D. CASSIDY 281
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 229
Patricia HOULIHAN 225
Ann L. DUGAN 220
Meghan GRADY 217
Joseph MUSCHIANO 212
Richard A. DiPARDO 198
Michael E. CONNOLLY 188
Tom CODERRE 186

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 215
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 186
John C. LYNCH 184
Edwin R. PACHECO 180
Kelly K. MAHONEY 161
James M. CHANDLEY 156
Anya Rader WALLACK 142
Jeffrey M. PADWA 138
Kendra ANDERSON 131
Kelly C. TAYLOR 115
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 113
Julie E. MEYERS 112
Phyllis STAFFORD 101
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 83
William Rhoades ALDERSON 65
Brendan F. RYAN 61


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 61
Mike HUCKABEE 18
UNCOMMITTED 8
Ron PAUL 6
Mitt ROMNEY 5
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 27
Dennis W. MICHAUD 26
Joseph E. GODDARD 20
Sandra GODDARD 19
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 19
Susan A. STORY 18
Stephen C. WALUK 15
Paula M. OUELLETTE 15
June N. GIBBS 14
Christine H. CALLAHAN 14
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 13
Steven J. COATY 12
Benjamin LOVESKY 12
Patrick A. GUIDA 12
Jonathan P. SCOTT 12
Daniel J. CAPUANO 11
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 10
John C. O'DONNELL, III 9
Christopher W. STANLEY 8
Suzi Conklin NANCE 6
Charles M. SMITH, III 5
James W. ARCHER 3
Mark M. DENNEN 1

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 6
Charles B. ANTONE 6
Michael J. ROLLINS 6
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 5
Susan BERGE 5
Robert J. MATTEO 5
Nicholas B. ANDRE 5
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 10
Patrick NEE 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 19
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 12
Kevin J. SANFORD 9
Andrea L. COLETTA 9
Richard Kevin WILFORD 7
Mark C. CHAPIN 6
Lee-Ann CHILDS 6
Peter VOSDAGALIS 5
Dana J. PELOSO 5
Paul J. DESILETS 5
Kristen M. BOND 5
Francis A. LUCAS 5
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 3
Justin D. BOND 3
Christine A. WILFORD 2
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1
Christopher M. CHILDS 1