RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CAPT. G.H. HUNT SCHOOL - ROOM A (Precinct 0405)

12 KENDALL ST, CENTRAL FALLS
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 249
Barack OBAMA 134
UNCOMMITTED 2
John EDWARDS 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1
Herbert P. WEISS 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 140
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 123
Elizabeth NOONAN 118
Myrth YORK 111
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 104
Nancy L. BENOIT 91
Michael D. CASSIDY 82
Richard A. LICHT 70
Richard A. DiPARDO 65
Meghan GRADY 56
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 55
Ann L. DUGAN 53
Michael E. CONNOLLY 51
Patricia HOULIHAN 50
Joseph MUSCHIANO 47
Tom CODERRE 39

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 72
John C. LYNCH 57
Kelly K. MAHONEY 56
James M. CHANDLEY 54
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 50
Jeffrey M. PADWA 46
Anya Rader WALLACK 45
Kendra ANDERSON 45
Edwin R. PACHECO 43
Kelly C. TAYLOR 42
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 37
Julie E. MEYERS 32
Phyllis STAFFORD 27
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 27
William Rhoades ALDERSON 26
Brendan F. RYAN 25


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 14
Mike HUCKABEE 5
Mitt ROMNEY 2
UNCOMMITTED 1
Ron PAUL 0
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 8
Daniel J. CAPUANO 7
Sandra GODDARD 6
Dennis W. MICHAUD 5
Daniel James O'LEARY 5
Susan A. STORY 5
June N. GIBBS 5
Jonathan P. SCOTT 4
Paula M. OUELLETTE 4
Christine H. CALLAHAN 4
Stephen C. WALUK 3
Patrick A. GUIDA 3
Joseph E. GODDARD 3
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 3
Charles M. SMITH, III 3
Christopher W. STANLEY 3
Steven J. COATY 2
Benjamin LOVESKY 2
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 2
Suzi Conklin NANCE 2
John C. O'DONNELL, III 1
Mark M. DENNEN 0
James W. ARCHER 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Robert J. MATTEO 2
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 1
Charles B. ANTONE 1
Joseph Christopher HART 1
Susan BERGE 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 1
Michael James COUTU 0
Michael J. ROLLINS 0
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 0
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 0
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 2
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 5
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 4
Kevin J. SANFORD 3
Andrea L. COLETTA 3
Lee-Ann CHILDS 3
Peter VOSDAGALIS 2
Mark C. CHAPIN 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
Francis A. LUCAS 2
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 1
Dana J. PELOSO 1
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0
Christine A. WILFORD 0
Christopher M. CHILDS 0
Justin D. BOND 0