RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: FORAND MANOR - ROOM A (Precinct 0403)

30 WASHINGTON ST, CENTRAL FALLS
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 325
Barack OBAMA 106
UNCOMMITTED 2
John EDWARDS 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 124
Elizabeth NOONAN 116
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 116
Myrth YORK 99
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 85
Nancy L. BENOIT 69
Richard A. LICHT 65
Michael D. CASSIDY 61
Patricia HOULIHAN 48
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 47
Ann L. DUGAN 45
Tom CODERRE 44
Joseph MUSCHIANO 42
Meghan GRADY 42
Michael E. CONNOLLY 37
Richard A. DiPARDO 29

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 42
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 39
Edwin R. PACHECO 35
John C. LYNCH 27
James M. CHANDLEY 26
Kendra ANDERSON 25
Kelly K. MAHONEY 24
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 22
Anya Rader WALLACK 22
Jeffrey M. PADWA 20
Phyllis STAFFORD 19
Julie E. MEYERS 19
Kelly C. TAYLOR 16
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 12
William Rhoades ALDERSON 9
Brendan F. RYAN 8


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 6
Ron PAUL 4
Mike HUCKABEE 3
Mitt ROMNEY 1
UNCOMMITTED 1
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 4
Daniel James O'LEARY 4
Joseph E. GODDARD 4
Sandra GODDARD 2
Paula M. OUELLETTE 2
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 2
Steven J. COATY 1
Benjamin LOVESKY 1
Stephen C. WALUK 1
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 1
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 1
June N. GIBBS 1
John C. O'DONNELL, III 1
Christopher W. STANLEY 1
Patrick A. GUIDA 0
Susan A. STORY 0
Suzi Conklin NANCE 0
Jonathan P. SCOTT 0
Daniel J. CAPUANO 0
Charles M. SMITH, III 0
Christine H. CALLAHAN 0
Mark M. DENNEN 0
James W. ARCHER 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 3
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Michael J. ROLLINS 3
Joseph Christopher HART 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2
Robert J. MATTEO 2
Susan BERGE 1
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 2
Patrick NEE 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 4
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 3
Kevin J. SANFORD 2
Andrea L. COLETTA 2
Peter VOSDAGALIS 1
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 1
Mark C. CHAPIN 1
Dana J. PELOSO 1
Christine A. WILFORD 1
Justin D. BOND 1
Francis A. LUCAS 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0
Lee-Ann CHILDS 0
Paul J. DESILETS 0
Christopher M. CHILDS 0
Kristen M. BOND 0