RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: WILFRID MANOR - ROOM A (Precinct 0404)

466 HUNT ST, CENTRAL FALLS
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 293
Barack OBAMA 126
UNCOMMITTED 1
John EDWARDS 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1
Herbert P. WEISS 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 145
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 142
Myrth YORK 125
Elizabeth NOONAN 112
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 101
Nancy L. BENOIT 89
Richard A. LICHT 86
Michael D. CASSIDY 53
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 53
Michael E. CONNOLLY 52
Meghan GRADY 49
Patricia HOULIHAN 45
Joseph MUSCHIANO 43
Richard A. DiPARDO 43
Ann L. DUGAN 43
Tom CODERRE 31

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 0

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Edwin R. PACHECO 47
Kimberly R. AHERN 45
Kelly K. MAHONEY 41
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 38
James M. CHANDLEY 33
Jeffrey M. PADWA 32
Anya Rader WALLACK 31
Julie E. MEYERS 30
John C. LYNCH 30
Kelly C. TAYLOR 28
Phyllis STAFFORD 25
Kendra ANDERSON 22
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 21
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 17
William Rhoades ALDERSON 14
Brendan F. RYAN 12


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 16
Mike HUCKABEE 2
Mitt ROMNEY 1
Alan KEYES 1
Ron PAUL 0
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 9
Daniel James O'LEARY 7
Joseph E. GODDARD 6
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 6
Sandra GODDARD 5
Paula M. OUELLETTE 5
Christine H. CALLAHAN 5
Stephen C. WALUK 4
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 4
June N. GIBBS 4
Jonathan P. SCOTT 4
John C. O'DONNELL, III 4
Patrick A. GUIDA 3
Susan A. STORY 3
Steven J. COATY 2
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 2
Daniel J. CAPUANO 2
Christopher W. STANLEY 2
Benjamin LOVESKY 1
Suzi Conklin NANCE 1
Charles M. SMITH, III 1
James W. ARCHER 1
Mark M. DENNEN 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 1
Charles B. ANTONE 1
Michael J. ROLLINS 1
Michael James COUTU 0
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 0
Joseph Christopher HART 0
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 0
Susan BERGE 0
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 0
Robert J. MATTEO 0
Nicholas B. ANDRE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 3
Patrick NEE 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 3
Richard Kevin WILFORD 2
Andrea L. COLETTA 2
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 1
Kevin J. SANFORD 1
Mark C. CHAPIN 1
Christine A. WILFORD 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Christopher M. CHILDS 1
Peter VOSDAGALIS 0
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 0
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Dana J. PELOSO 0
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0
Justin D. BOND 0
Kristen M. BOND 0
Francis A. LUCAS 0