RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: M.I. ROBERTSON SCHOOL - ROOM A (Precinct 0402)

135 HUNT ST, CENTRAL FALLS
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 285
Barack OBAMA 91
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 119
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 112
Myrth YORK 105
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 101
Elizabeth NOONAN 101
Nancy L. BENOIT 75
Richard A. LICHT 70
Joseph MUSCHIANO 56
Michael D. CASSIDY 55
Patricia HOULIHAN 51
Tom CODERRE 45
Ann L. DUGAN 44
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 43
Meghan GRADY 40
Richard A. DiPARDO 32
Michael E. CONNOLLY 27

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John C. LYNCH 39
James M. CHANDLEY 28
Jeffrey M. PADWA 26
Kimberly R. AHERN 25
Edwin R. PACHECO 25
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 24
Anya Rader WALLACK 22
Kelly K. MAHONEY 19
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 17
Kendra ANDERSON 16
Kelly C. TAYLOR 16
Phyllis STAFFORD 14
Julie E. MEYERS 12
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 12
Brendan F. RYAN 11
William Rhoades ALDERSON 8


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 16
Mike HUCKABEE 5
UNCOMMITTED 4
Ron PAUL 1
Mitt ROMNEY 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 8
Benjamin LOVESKY 6
Susan A. STORY 6
Patrick A. GUIDA 5
Dennis W. MICHAUD 4
Joseph E. GODDARD 4
Steven J. COATY 3
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 3
Sandra GODDARD 3
Christine H. CALLAHAN 3
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 3
Stephen C. WALUK 2
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 2
Jonathan P. SCOTT 2
Paula M. OUELLETTE 2
Suzi Conklin NANCE 1
June N. GIBBS 1
Daniel J. CAPUANO 1
Charles M. SMITH, III 1
John C. O'DONNELL, III 1
James W. ARCHER 1
Christopher W. STANLEY 1
Mark M. DENNEN 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 2
Susan BERGE 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 1
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 0
Charles B. ANTONE 0
Michael J. ROLLINS 0
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 0
Joseph Christopher HART 0
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 0
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 0
Robert J. MATTEO 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 3
Patrick NEE 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 6
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 4
Paul J. DESILETS 3
Kevin J. SANFORD 2
Richard Kevin WILFORD 2
Mark C. CHAPIN 2
Andrea L. COLETTA 2
Dana J. PELOSO 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
Francis A. LUCAS 2
Peter VOSDAGALIS 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Justin D. BOND 1
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 0
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0
Christine A. WILFORD 0
Christopher M. CHILDS 0