RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CLUB JOGUES (Precinct 0602)

184 BOSTON ST, COVENTRY
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 816
Barack OBAMA 402
John EDWARDS 10
UNCOMMITTED 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 6
Larry VALENCIA 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 455
David A. CAPRIO 402
L. Susan WEINER 370
Mark S. WEINER 369
Patricia FLANAGAN 337
Maureen G. MARTIN 282
Charlene LIMA 261
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 241
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 237
Amy E. GABARRA 185
Joe THOMPSON 164
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 156
Peter T. GINAITT 126
James A. CENERINI 93
Andy M. ANDUJAR 66

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 6
Patrick J. QUINN 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 235
James E. O'NEIL 211
Walter R. STONE 173
Jill A. HARRINGTON 143
Karen E. WHITAKER 136
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 135
Neal J. McNAMARA 113
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 109
Paul D. SANTILLI 103
Barbara J. SILVIS 103
Eulogio ACEVEDO 99
Gonzalo CUERVO 94
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 92
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 76
Mark SCHWAGER 67


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 139
Mike HUCKABEE 61
Ron PAUL 12
Mitt ROMNEY 10
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 88
Randall A. JACKVONY 68
Nicholas GORHAM 68
Matthew L. HOPKINS 57
David W. DUMAS 53
Bradford GORHAM 53
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 51
Stephen G. KASS 49
Robert A. WATSON 39
Michelle L. GODDARD 37
Nancy N. RICHMOND 37
Sandra J. KNOWLES 37
Richard C. ANTHONY 36
James W. PATTI 27
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 27
James T. BEALE, JR. 23
Caswell COOKE, JR. 19
Henry D. KAMRADT 15

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 12
Rachael L. McINTOSH 11
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 10
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 10
Mike S. REYES 9
Gary W. TROTT 9
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 8

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 20
Joseph A. TRILLO 15
Clifford M. CARLSON 11
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 11
David M. CERULLO 7
Richard S. NORDLUND 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 9
Patricia L. MORGAN 7
Martha A. STAMP 3
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 2
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 32
Kristine M. GREENE 32
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 25
David HATHAWAY 23
Carol L. NOLAN 23
Barbara A. TINGLE 23
Holly A. SALERNO 20
Kim J. CRAWFORD 20
Andrew B. GIANELLI 18
Carol S. CRAWFORD 17
Robert G. TINGLE 16
Robert Douglas SILVA 15
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 15
Stephen L. JOHNSON 15
Scott Bill HIRST 14
Ivan G. MARTE 13
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 13
Leslie A. LUCIANO 9
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 9
David B. TALAN 8
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 7
Michael J. PICILLO 3
Robert T. GIONET 3