RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: WESTWOOD ESTATES - CLUBHOUSE (Precinct 0608)

1A LIENA-ROSE WAY, COVENTRY
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 849
Barack OBAMA 470
John EDWARDS 13
UNCOMMITTED 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 3
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 514
L. Susan WEINER 408
David A. CAPRIO 396
Mark S. WEINER 395
Patricia FLANAGAN 324
Charlene LIMA 297
Maureen G. MARTIN 280
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 247
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 246
Amy E. GABARRA 222
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 179
Joe THOMPSON 155
Peter T. GINAITT 140
James A. CENERINI 98
Andy M. ANDUJAR 67

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 9
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 280
James E. O'NEIL 271
Walter R. STONE 218
Jill A. HARRINGTON 161
Karen E. WHITAKER 155
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 148
Neal J. McNAMARA 139
Paul D. SANTILLI 135
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 128
Barbara J. SILVIS 122
Eulogio ACEVEDO 111
Gonzalo CUERVO 107
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 105
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 84
Mark SCHWAGER 70


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 163
Mike HUCKABEE 55
Ron PAUL 14
Mitt ROMNEY 8
UNCOMMITTED 5
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 94
Nicholas GORHAM 92
Bradford GORHAM 85
Randall A. JACKVONY 76
Stephen G. KASS 59
Robert A. WATSON 59
Matthew L. HOPKINS 58
Michelle L. GODDARD 57
David W. DUMAS 55
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 51
Nancy N. RICHMOND 41
Sandra J. KNOWLES 41
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 37
James W. PATTI 35
Caswell COOKE, JR. 35
Richard C. ANTHONY 32
James T. BEALE, JR. 28
Henry D. KAMRADT 20

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 14
Mike S. REYES 14
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 13
Gary W. TROTT 13
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 13
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 12
Rachael L. McINTOSH 12

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 16
Clifford M. CARLSON 9
David M. CERULLO 8
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 7
Joseph A. TRILLO 7
Richard S. NORDLUND 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 9
Patricia L. MORGAN 6
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 4
Martha A. STAMP 3
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 31
Kristine M. GREENE 26
David HATHAWAY 19
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 19
Barbara A. TINGLE 19
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 19
Holly A. SALERNO 17
Carol L. NOLAN 16
Stephen L. JOHNSON 16
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 15
Carol S. CRAWFORD 15
Kim J. CRAWFORD 15
Andrew B. GIANELLI 14
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 14
Robert G. TINGLE 14
Leslie A. LUCIANO 12
Ivan G. MARTE 11
Scott Bill HIRST 10
Robert Douglas SILVA 10
David B. TALAN 7
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 6
Michael J. PICILLO 6
Robert T. GIONET 4