RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CHRIST CHURCH (Precinct 0609)

132 PECKHAM LN, COVENTRY
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 679
Barack OBAMA 451
John EDWARDS 6
UNCOMMITTED 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 2
Larry VALENCIA 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 413
L. Susan WEINER 369
David A. CAPRIO 341
Patricia FLANAGAN 323
Mark S. WEINER 306
Charlene LIMA 280
Maureen G. MARTIN 274
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 243
Amy E. GABARRA 226
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 223
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 171
Joe THOMPSON 163
Peter T. GINAITT 120
James A. CENERINI 106
Andy M. ANDUJAR 65

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 4
Patrick J. QUINN 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 278
James E. O'NEIL 263
Walter R. STONE 195
Jill A. HARRINGTON 184
Karen E. WHITAKER 168
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 152
Barbara J. SILVIS 139
Neal J. McNAMARA 130
Paul D. SANTILLI 121
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 119
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 112
Eulogio ACEVEDO 102
Gonzalo CUERVO 100
Mark SCHWAGER 71
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 70


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 154
Mike HUCKABEE 79
Mitt ROMNEY 20
Ron PAUL 19
UNCOMMITTED 6
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Nicholas GORHAM 134
Scott AVEDISIAN 105
Bradford GORHAM 104
Randall A. JACKVONY 75
Matthew L. HOPKINS 70
Sandra J. KNOWLES 66
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 61
Nancy N. RICHMOND 58
David W. DUMAS 57
Robert A. WATSON 51
Stephen G. KASS 48
Michelle L. GODDARD 47
James T. BEALE, JR. 41
Richard C. ANTHONY 41
Caswell COOKE, JR. 37
James W. PATTI 30
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 21
Henry D. KAMRADT 17

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rachael L. McINTOSH 19
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 18
Mike S. REYES 18
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 17
Gary W. TROTT 17
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 17
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 16

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 40
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 28
Clifford M. CARLSON 20
Joseph A. TRILLO 20
David M. CERULLO 18
Richard S. NORDLUND 15

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 18
Martha A. STAMP 18
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 13
Patricia L. MORGAN 11
Daryl J. FINIZIO 8

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Kristine M. GREENE 47
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 42
David HATHAWAY 39
John A. COMERY 33
Carol S. CRAWFORD 30
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 29
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 27
Carol L. NOLAN 25
Kim J. CRAWFORD 24
Holly A. SALERNO 23
Barbara A. TINGLE 22
Stephen L. JOHNSON 22
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 21
Andrew B. GIANELLI 16
Robert G. TINGLE 15
Leslie A. LUCIANO 14
Scott Bill HIRST 14
David B. TALAN 14
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 13
Robert Douglas SILVA 12
Ivan G. MARTE 11
Robert T. GIONET 5
Michael J. PICILLO 4