RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: NINO'S (Precinct 0617)

446 TIOGUE AVE, COVENTRY
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 735
Barack OBAMA 414
UNCOMMITTED 13
John EDWARDS 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 7
Larry VALENCIA 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 443
L. Susan WEINER 352
David A. CAPRIO 328
Patricia FLANAGAN 307
Mark S. WEINER 302
Charlene LIMA 251
Maureen G. MARTIN 235
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 222
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 203
Amy E. GABARRA 187
Joe THOMPSON 154
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 142
Peter T. GINAITT 128
James A. CENERINI 80
Andy M. ANDUJAR 58

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 7
Patrick J. QUINN 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 249
James E. O'NEIL 205
Walter R. STONE 151
Jill A. HARRINGTON 123
Neal J. McNAMARA 123
Karen E. WHITAKER 118
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 112
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 101
Paul D. SANTILLI 100
Barbara J. SILVIS 87
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 84
Eulogio ACEVEDO 81
Gonzalo CUERVO 73
Mark SCHWAGER 60
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 59


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 88
Mike HUCKABEE 45
Ron PAUL 15
Mitt ROMNEY 4
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 3
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 65
Nicholas GORHAM 52
Randall A. JACKVONY 45
Bradford GORHAM 43
Matthew L. HOPKINS 36
Stephen G. KASS 36
David W. DUMAS 33
Nancy N. RICHMOND 31
Sandra J. KNOWLES 30
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 28
Michelle L. GODDARD 27
Robert A. WATSON 26
Richard C. ANTHONY 18
Caswell COOKE, JR. 17
James W. PATTI 16
James T. BEALE, JR. 15
Henry D. KAMRADT 12
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 10

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 14
Gary W. TROTT 14
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 13
Rachael L. McINTOSH 13
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 12
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 12
Mike S. REYES 11

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 13
Clifford M. CARLSON 8
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 6
Joseph A. TRILLO 5
David M. CERULLO 4
Richard S. NORDLUND 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 3
Bernard A. JACKVONY 2
Martha A. STAMP 2
Daryl J. FINIZIO 1
Patricia L. MORGAN 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 26
Kristine M. GREENE 22
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 21
David HATHAWAY 19
Carol L. NOLAN 18
Barbara A. TINGLE 16
Holly A. SALERNO 15
Andrew B. GIANELLI 14
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 11
Carol S. CRAWFORD 11
Ivan G. MARTE 10
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 10
Stephen L. JOHNSON 10
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 9
Leslie A. LUCIANO 9
Robert Douglas SILVA 9
Kim J. CRAWFORD 9
Scott Bill HIRST 8
David B. TALAN 8
Michael J. PICILLO 5
Robert G. TINGLE 5
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 4
Robert T. GIONET 2