RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ARLINGTON MANOR - RIGHT SIDE (Precinct 0701)

50 BIRCH ST, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 814
Barack OBAMA 395
John EDWARDS 7
UNCOMMITTED 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 2
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charlene LIMA 529
David A. CAPRIO 501
Mark S. WEINER 342
L. Susan WEINER 336
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 311
Patricia FLANAGAN 255
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 234
Maureen G. MARTIN 198
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 198
Amy E. GABARRA 197
James A. CENERINI 160
Joe THOMPSON 146
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 143
Peter T. GINAITT 104
Andy M. ANDUJAR 79

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 3
Patrick J. QUINN 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 231
James E. O'NEIL 206
Walter R. STONE 156
Eulogio ACEVEDO 143
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 127
Gonzalo CUERVO 121
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 118
Jill A. HARRINGTON 108
Paul D. SANTILLI 106
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 104
Barbara J. SILVIS 103
Neal J. McNAMARA 93
Karen E. WHITAKER 92
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 65
Mark SCHWAGER 44


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 67
Mike HUCKABEE 40
Ron PAUL 12
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Randall A. JACKVONY 45
Scott AVEDISIAN 44
Bradford GORHAM 30
Michelle L. GODDARD 28
Nicholas GORHAM 27
David W. DUMAS 26
Matthew L. HOPKINS 22
Robert A. WATSON 22
James W. PATTI 21
Richard C. ANTHONY 21
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 20
Stephen G. KASS 19
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 19
Henry D. KAMRADT 17
Sandra J. KNOWLES 17
Nancy N. RICHMOND 16
Caswell COOKE, JR. 13
James T. BEALE, JR. 11

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 14
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 13
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 12
Mike S. REYES 12
Gary W. TROTT 12
Rachael L. McINTOSH 11
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 10

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 8
Joseph A. TRILLO 7
Clifford M. CARLSON 3
Richard S. NORDLUND 3
David M. CERULLO 2
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 6
Patricia L. MORGAN 4
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 1
Martha A. STAMP 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 17
Carol L. NOLAN 15
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 14
David HATHAWAY 13
Holly A. SALERNO 13
Kristine M. GREENE 13
Andrew B. GIANELLI 12
Stephen L. JOHNSON 12
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 11
Robert Douglas SILVA 11
Carol S. CRAWFORD 10
Kim J. CRAWFORD 9
Ivan G. MARTE 8
Barbara A. TINGLE 8
Scott Bill HIRST 8
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 8
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 8
David B. TALAN 6
Leslie A. LUCIANO 5
Michael J. PICILLO 5
Robert G. TINGLE 5
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 3
Robert T. GIONET 2