RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: SANTA MARIA DIPRATA SOCIETY (Precinct 0708)

29 WALNUT GROVE AVE, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1248
Barack OBAMA 506
John EDWARDS 7
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 0
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 861
Charlene LIMA 698
Mark S. WEINER 617
L. Susan WEINER 594
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 579
Patricia FLANAGAN 388
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 382
Maureen G. MARTIN 380
James A. CENERINI 357
Amy E. GABARRA 323
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 313
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 274
Joe THOMPSON 265
Peter T. GINAITT 177
Andy M. ANDUJAR 103

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 6
Patrick J. QUINN 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 323
James E. O'NEIL 264
Walter R. STONE 216
Paul D. SANTILLI 196
Jill A. HARRINGTON 168
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 151
Karen E. WHITAKER 148
Gonzalo CUERVO 137
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 135
Barbara J. SILVIS 134
Neal J. McNAMARA 133
Eulogio ACEVEDO 130
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 123
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 91
Mark SCHWAGER 80


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 134
Mike HUCKABEE 42
Ron PAUL 10
Mitt ROMNEY 7
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Randall A. JACKVONY 87
Scott AVEDISIAN 78
Nicholas GORHAM 63
Stephen G. KASS 57
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 55
Matthew L. HOPKINS 52
Sandra J. KNOWLES 52
Richard C. ANTHONY 50
David W. DUMAS 48
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 46
James T. BEALE, JR. 43
Bradford GORHAM 42
Robert A. WATSON 41
James W. PATTI 38
Michelle L. GODDARD 35
Nancy N. RICHMOND 33
Caswell COOKE, JR. 29
Henry D. KAMRADT 15

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 10
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 10
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 9
Mike S. REYES 7
Rachael L. McINTOSH 7
Gary W. TROTT 6
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 6

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 19
Joseph A. TRILLO 11
David M. CERULLO 6
Clifford M. CARLSON 5
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 4
Richard S. NORDLUND 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 21
Martha A. STAMP 12
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 5
Daryl J. FINIZIO 5
Patricia L. MORGAN 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 22
Holly A. SALERNO 18
Carol L. NOLAN 16
Kristine M. GREENE 16
Leslie A. LUCIANO 16
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 15
John A. COMERY 14
Barbara A. TINGLE 14
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 14
Kim J. CRAWFORD 13
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 12
Andrew B. GIANELLI 11
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 11
Carol S. CRAWFORD 11
Scott Bill HIRST 10
David B. TALAN 10
Michael J. PICILLO 9
Robert G. TINGLE 9
Stephen L. JOHNSON 9
Robert Douglas SILVA 8
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 8
Ivan G. MARTE 6
Robert T. GIONET 4