RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CRANSTON HIGH SCHOOL WEST - SMALL GYM (Precinct 0722)

80 METROPOLITAN AVE, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 649
Barack OBAMA 316
John EDWARDS 4
UNCOMMITTED 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 1
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 373
Mark S. WEINER 327
L. Susan WEINER 317
Charlene LIMA 311
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 258
Patricia FLANAGAN 243
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 220
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 207
Maureen G. MARTIN 195
Amy E. GABARRA 192
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 152
James A. CENERINI 135
Joe THOMPSON 119
Peter T. GINAITT 109
Andy M. ANDUJAR 48

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 2
Patrick J. QUINN 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 194
James E. O'NEIL 170
Walter R. STONE 140
Jill A. HARRINGTON 126
Neal J. McNAMARA 112
Paul D. SANTILLI 110
Karen E. WHITAKER 105
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 100
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 90
Eulogio ACEVEDO 86
Gonzalo CUERVO 81
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 78
Barbara J. SILVIS 76
Mark SCHWAGER 67
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 66


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 111
Mike HUCKABEE 44
Ron PAUL 7
UNCOMMITTED 4
Mitt ROMNEY 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 79
Randall A. JACKVONY 77
Nicholas GORHAM 49
Bradford GORHAM 43
David W. DUMAS 39
Robert A. WATSON 39
Richard C. ANTHONY 38
Stephen G. KASS 37
Matthew L. HOPKINS 36
Michelle L. GODDARD 35
Nancy N. RICHMOND 30
Sandra J. KNOWLES 30
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 30
James W. PATTI 26
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 26
James T. BEALE, JR. 23
Caswell COOKE, JR. 18
Henry D. KAMRADT 16

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 10
Rachael L. McINTOSH 10
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 9
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 8
Mike S. REYES 7
Gary W. TROTT 7
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 7

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 10
Joseph A. TRILLO 5
Clifford M. CARLSON 3
David M. CERULLO 2
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 2
Richard S. NORDLUND 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 10
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 5
Patricia L. MORGAN 5
Daryl J. FINIZIO 4
Martha A. STAMP 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 14
Holly A. SALERNO 14
Kristine M. GREENE 14
Barbara A. TINGLE 13
Stephen L. JOHNSON 13
John A. COMERY 12
Leslie A. LUCIANO 12
Carol S. CRAWFORD 12
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 10
Robert Douglas SILVA 10
Michael J. PICILLO 10
Andrew B. GIANELLI 9
David B. TALAN 9
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 8
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 8
Kim J. CRAWFORD 8
Carol L. NOLAN 7
Scott Bill HIRST 7
Ivan G. MARTE 5
Robert G. TINGLE 5
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 5
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 4
Robert T. GIONET 2