RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: WOODRIDGE SCHOOL - CAFETERIA - RIGHT WALL (Precinct 0730)

401 BUDLONG RD, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 509
Barack OBAMA 230
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 3
Larry VALENCIA 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 332
Mark S. WEINER 285
L. Susan WEINER 279
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 248
Charlene LIMA 228
Patricia FLANAGAN 168
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 161
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 140
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 135
Amy E. GABARRA 127
Maureen G. MARTIN 125
James A. CENERINI 117
Peter T. GINAITT 84
Joe THOMPSON 76
Andy M. ANDUJAR 37

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1
Patrick J. QUINN 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
James E. O'NEIL 125
Charles J. FOGARTY 122
Walter R. STONE 111
Paul D. SANTILLI 74
Jill A. HARRINGTON 65
Eulogio ACEVEDO 62
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 58
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 57
Karen E. WHITAKER 55
Neal J. McNAMARA 55
Gonzalo CUERVO 54
Barbara J. SILVIS 54
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 52
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 51
Mark SCHWAGER 43


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 71
Mike HUCKABEE 21
Ron PAUL 3
Mitt ROMNEY 3
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 54
Randall A. JACKVONY 49
Stephen G. KASS 36
Nicholas GORHAM 35
Bradford GORHAM 33
David W. DUMAS 27
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 22
Sandra J. KNOWLES 22
Michelle L. GODDARD 20
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 20
James W. PATTI 19
Richard C. ANTHONY 19
Nancy N. RICHMOND 18
Robert A. WATSON 18
Matthew L. HOPKINS 17
James T. BEALE, JR. 11
Henry D. KAMRADT 9
Caswell COOKE, JR. 9

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 6
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 4
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 4
Rachael L. McINTOSH 4
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 4
Mike S. REYES 3
Gary W. TROTT 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 9
Joseph A. TRILLO 7
David M. CERULLO 4
Clifford M. CARLSON 3
Richard S. NORDLUND 3
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 9
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 4
Martha A. STAMP 4
Daryl J. FINIZIO 1
Patricia L. MORGAN 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 6
Holly A. SALERNO 6
Carol L. NOLAN 6
David HATHAWAY 5
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 5
David B. TALAN 5
Carol S. CRAWFORD 5
Ivan G. MARTE 4
Andrew B. GIANELLI 4
Kristine M. GREENE 4
Leslie A. LUCIANO 4
Kim J. CRAWFORD 4
Barbara A. TINGLE 3
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 3
Robert Douglas SILVA 3
Michael J. PICILLO 3
Scott Bill HIRST 2
Robert T. GIONET 2
Stephen L. JOHNSON 2
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 1
Robert G. TINGLE 1
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 1
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 1