RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: PHILLIPS MEMORIAL BAPTIST CHURCH - BASEMENT HALL LEFT SIDE (Precinct 0733)

565 PONTIAC AVE, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 567
Barack OBAMA 337
UNCOMMITTED 2
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 1
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 321
L. Susan WEINER 311
Mark S. WEINER 291
Charlene LIMA 263
Patricia FLANAGAN 242
Maureen G. MARTIN 216
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 212
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 199
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 198
Amy E. GABARRA 165
Joe THOMPSON 136
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 130
Peter T. GINAITT 86
James A. CENERINI 84
Andy M. ANDUJAR 65

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1
Patrick J. QUINN 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 200
James E. O'NEIL 175
Walter R. STONE 126
Jill A. HARRINGTON 110
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 107
Gonzalo CUERVO 104
Eulogio ACEVEDO 102
Karen E. WHITAKER 101
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 100
Neal J. McNAMARA 89
Barbara J. SILVIS 85
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 80
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 68
Paul D. SANTILLI 68
Mark SCHWAGER 60


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 65
Mike HUCKABEE 45
Ron PAUL 7
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 44
Randall A. JACKVONY 39
Nicholas GORHAM 33
David W. DUMAS 26
Bradford GORHAM 26
Stephen G. KASS 25
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 21
Michelle L. GODDARD 20
Sandra J. KNOWLES 20
Matthew L. HOPKINS 19
Nancy N. RICHMOND 17
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 16
Richard C. ANTHONY 16
Robert A. WATSON 15
James W. PATTI 14
Caswell COOKE, JR. 12
Henry D. KAMRADT 10
James T. BEALE, JR. 8

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 8
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 7
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 7
Mike S. REYES 6
Rachael L. McINTOSH 6
Gary W. TROTT 6
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 5

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 14
Joseph A. TRILLO 8
Richard S. NORDLUND 3
Clifford M. CARLSON 2
David M. CERULLO 2
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 9
Martha A. STAMP 5
Patricia L. MORGAN 5
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 3
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 21
Barbara A. TINGLE 19
David B. TALAN 18
Stephen L. JOHNSON 17
Carol L. NOLAN 16
Kristine M. GREENE 16
Carol S. CRAWFORD 15
John A. COMERY 14
Robert G. TINGLE 14
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 14
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 13
Kim J. CRAWFORD 13
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 12
Holly A. SALERNO 12
Andrew B. GIANELLI 10
Scott Bill HIRST 10
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 10
Ivan G. MARTE 9
Michael J. PICILLO 8
Leslie A. LUCIANO 7
Robert Douglas SILVA 7
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 5
Robert T. GIONET 3