RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CRANSTON CITY HALL - FOYER (Precinct 0737)

869 PARK AVE, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 865
Barack OBAMA 492
John EDWARDS 13
UNCOMMITTED 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 6
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 458
L. Susan WEINER 450
Mark S. WEINER 411
Charlene LIMA 400
Patricia FLANAGAN 340
Maureen G. MARTIN 314
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 314
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 280
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 276
Amy E. GABARRA 220
Joe THOMPSON 186
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 185
Peter T. GINAITT 147
James A. CENERINI 129
Andy M. ANDUJAR 89

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 10
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 7

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 295
James E. O'NEIL 217
Walter R. STONE 188
Gonzalo CUERVO 157
Jill A. HARRINGTON 151
Eulogio ACEVEDO 146
Neal J. McNAMARA 142
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 139
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 136
Karen E. WHITAKER 128
Barbara J. SILVIS 112
Paul D. SANTILLI 111
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 103
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 88
Mark SCHWAGER 80


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 112
Mike HUCKABEE 49
Mitt ROMNEY 8
Ron PAUL 7
UNCOMMITTED 7
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 80
Randall A. JACKVONY 70
Nicholas GORHAM 54
Stephen G. KASS 50
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 44
Bradford GORHAM 42
Sandra J. KNOWLES 42
Nancy N. RICHMOND 40
David W. DUMAS 36
Michelle L. GODDARD 35
Robert A. WATSON 34
Richard C. ANTHONY 32
Matthew L. HOPKINS 25
James W. PATTI 22
Caswell COOKE, JR. 21
James T. BEALE, JR. 18
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 15
Henry D. KAMRADT 9

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 11
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 9
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 8
Rachael L. McINTOSH 8
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 7
Mike S. REYES 6
Gary W. TROTT 6

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. TRILLO 13
Donald L. CARCIERI 11
David M. CERULLO 9
Clifford M. CARLSON 8
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 8
Richard S. NORDLUND 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 12
Martha A. STAMP 9
Patricia L. MORGAN 6
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 5
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Robert G. TINGLE 17
John A. COMERY 16
Carol L. NOLAN 16
David HATHAWAY 15
Stephen L. JOHNSON 15
David B. TALAN 14
Kristine M. GREENE 13
Barbara A. TINGLE 12
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 12
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 11
Holly A. SALERNO 11
Andrew B. GIANELLI 11
Robert Douglas SILVA 11
Kim J. CRAWFORD 11
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 10
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 10
Scott Bill HIRST 9
Ivan G. MARTE 8
Leslie A. LUCIANO 8
Carol S. CRAWFORD 8
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 7
Robert T. GIONET 6
Michael J. PICILLO 5