RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: SCOTTISH RITE CATHEDRAL - COMMUNITY ROOM - LEFT SIDE (Precinct 0745)

2115 BROAD ST, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1370
Barack OBAMA 1361
John EDWARDS 9
UNCOMMITTED 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 4
Larry VALENCIA 4

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 827
David A. CAPRIO 740
Mark S. WEINER 720
Patricia FLANAGAN 663
Charlene LIMA 625
Maureen G. MARTIN 619
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 597
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 556
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 481
Amy E. GABARRA 468
Joe THOMPSON 355
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 336
Peter T. GINAITT 274
James A. CENERINI 233
Andy M. ANDUJAR 206

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 4
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 845
James E. O'NEIL 715
Jill A. HARRINGTON 690
Walter R. STONE 655
Karen E. WHITAKER 561
Gonzalo CUERVO 514
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 510
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 498
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 492
Barbara J. SILVIS 473
Eulogio ACEVEDO 454
Neal J. McNAMARA 401
Paul D. SANTILLI 298
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 245
Mark SCHWAGER 245


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 191
Mike HUCKABEE 89
Ron PAUL 21
Mitt ROMNEY 15
UNCOMMITTED 13
Hugh CORT 2
Alan KEYES 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 160
Randall A. JACKVONY 124
Nicholas GORHAM 119
Stephen G. KASS 91
Bradford GORHAM 85
Matthew L. HOPKINS 84
David W. DUMAS 82
Sandra J. KNOWLES 77
Robert A. WATSON 76
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 74
Michelle L. GODDARD 68
Nancy N. RICHMOND 66
Richard C. ANTHONY 58
James W. PATTI 50
James T. BEALE, JR. 46
Caswell COOKE, JR. 44
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 34
Henry D. KAMRADT 29

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 22
Rachael L. McINTOSH 22
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 20
Mike S. REYES 20
Gary W. TROTT 20
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 19
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 18

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 42
Joseph A. TRILLO 25
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 21
Clifford M. CARLSON 16
David M. CERULLO 14
Richard S. NORDLUND 13

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 28
Patricia L. MORGAN 22
Martha A. STAMP 15
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 6
Daryl J. FINIZIO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Kristine M. GREENE 45
Holly A. SALERNO 42
David HATHAWAY 40
Carol S. CRAWFORD 37
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 35
Carol L. NOLAN 34
Barbara A. TINGLE 34
Kim J. CRAWFORD 34
John A. COMERY 33
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 27
Leslie A. LUCIANO 25
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 25
Andrew B. GIANELLI 24
Stephen L. JOHNSON 24
Robert G. TINGLE 23
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 23
David B. TALAN 22
Scott Bill HIRST 21
Ivan G. MARTE 17
Michael J. PICILLO 16
Robert Douglas SILVA 15
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 13
Robert T. GIONET 6