RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CRANSTON COUNTRY CLUB (Precinct 0748)

69 BURLINGAME RD, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 907
Barack OBAMA 458
UNCOMMITTED 8
John EDWARDS 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 5
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 544
L. Susan WEINER 462
Mark S. WEINER 454
Charlene LIMA 413
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 385
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 322
Patricia FLANAGAN 321
Maureen G. MARTIN 287
Amy E. GABARRA 249
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 242
James A. CENERINI 203
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 192
Joe THOMPSON 188
Peter T. GINAITT 173
Andy M. ANDUJAR 70

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 4
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 279
James E. O'NEIL 245
Walter R. STONE 216
Jill A. HARRINGTON 173
Paul D. SANTILLI 156
Eulogio ACEVEDO 148
Karen E. WHITAKER 134
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 132
Neal J. McNAMARA 130
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 122
Gonzalo CUERVO 117
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 104
Barbara J. SILVIS 101
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 91
Mark SCHWAGER 77


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 149
Mike HUCKABEE 50
Ron PAUL 14
Mitt ROMNEY 12
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 112
Randall A. JACKVONY 100
Nicholas GORHAM 75
Stephen G. KASS 70
Matthew L. HOPKINS 64
Bradford GORHAM 59
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 58
Robert A. WATSON 57
David W. DUMAS 46
Sandra J. KNOWLES 43
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 41
Richard C. ANTHONY 38
Nancy N. RICHMOND 33
Michelle L. GODDARD 31
James W. PATTI 30
Caswell COOKE, JR. 28
James T. BEALE, JR. 26
Henry D. KAMRADT 18

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 14
Mike S. REYES 11
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 11
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 10
Rachael L. McINTOSH 10
Gary W. TROTT 10
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 9

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 26
Joseph A. TRILLO 16
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 10
Clifford M. CARLSON 9
David M. CERULLO 9
Richard S. NORDLUND 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 19
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 7
Daryl J. FINIZIO 6
Patricia L. MORGAN 6
Martha A. STAMP 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Holly A. SALERNO 22
John A. COMERY 18
Andrew B. GIANELLI 16
Leslie A. LUCIANO 16
David B. TALAN 15
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 14
Michael J. PICILLO 14
David HATHAWAY 13
Carol L. NOLAN 13
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 13
Kristine M. GREENE 12
Barbara A. TINGLE 12
Robert Douglas SILVA 12
Robert G. TINGLE 11
Carol S. CRAWFORD 11
Kim J. CRAWFORD 10
Ivan G. MARTE 9
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 9
Stephen L. JOHNSON 9
Scott Bill HIRST 8
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 6
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 5
Robert T. GIONET 5