RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: FRENCHTOWN SCHOOL #0907 (Precinct 0907)

1100 FRENCHTOWN RD, EAST GREENWICH
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 368
Hillary CLINTON 307
John EDWARDS 2
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Larry VALENCIA 1
Rod DRIVER 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 192
Mark S. WEINER 182
Patricia FLANAGAN 161
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 137
Maureen G. MARTIN 135
David A. CAPRIO 134
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 127
Charlene LIMA 122
Amy E. GABARRA 119
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 108
Joe THOMPSON 68
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 66
Peter T. GINAITT 55
James A. CENERINI 45
Andy M. ANDUJAR 32

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 2
Patrick J. QUINN 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 208
James E. O'NEIL 207
Mark SCHWAGER 189
Neal J. McNAMARA 157
Jill A. HARRINGTON 150
Walter R. STONE 145
Karen E. WHITAKER 144
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 122
Barbara J. SILVIS 99
Gonzalo CUERVO 97
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 87
Eulogio ACEVEDO 84
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 81
Paul D. SANTILLI 80
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 59


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 147
Mike HUCKABEE 41
Mitt ROMNEY 20
Ron PAUL 4
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 103
Robert A. WATSON 88
David W. DUMAS 83
Randall A. JACKVONY 75
Nicholas GORHAM 70
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 67
Stephen G. KASS 64
Bradford GORHAM 61
Sandra J. KNOWLES 56
Michelle L. GODDARD 53
Nancy N. RICHMOND 53
Matthew L. HOPKINS 49
James W. PATTI 44
Richard C. ANTHONY 37
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 33
James T. BEALE, JR. 32
Caswell COOKE, JR. 26
Henry D. KAMRADT 25

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 9
Rachael L. McINTOSH 6
Mike S. REYES 5
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 4
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 4
Gary W. TROTT 4
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 47
Joseph A. TRILLO 23
David M. CERULLO 20
Clifford M. CARLSON 19
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 19
Richard S. NORDLUND 17

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 11
Patricia L. MORGAN 11
Martha A. STAMP 8
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 4
Daryl J. FINIZIO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 21
Carol L. NOLAN 19
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 19
Carol S. CRAWFORD 17
Kristine M. GREENE 16
Barbara A. TINGLE 16
Robert G. TINGLE 14
John A. COMERY 13
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 13
Kim J. CRAWFORD 13
Stephen L. JOHNSON 13
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 12
David B. TALAN 12
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 12
Holly A. SALERNO 11
Scott Bill HIRST 11
Robert Douglas SILVA 10
Leslie A. LUCIANO 9
Andrew B. GIANELLI 8
Ivan G. MARTE 6
Michael J. PICILLO 6
Robert T. GIONET 6
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 5