RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST JAMES SCHOOL (Precinct 1705)

57 DIVISION ST, LINCOLN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 491
Barack OBAMA 248
UNCOMMITTED 6
John EDWARDS 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 259
Nancy L. BENOIT 242
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 219
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 202
Richard A. LICHT 198
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 169
Elizabeth NOONAN 168
Richard A. DiPARDO 104
Ann L. DUGAN 98
Meghan GRADY 93
Michael E. CONNOLLY 92
Patricia HOULIHAN 91
Michael D. CASSIDY 70
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 66
Joseph MUSCHIANO 56
Tom CODERRE 45

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 99
Kelly K. MAHONEY 92
John C. LYNCH 82
Julie E. MEYERS 72
James M. CHANDLEY 60
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 59
Jeffrey M. PADWA 59
Anya Rader WALLACK 56
Kendra ANDERSON 54
Kelly C. TAYLOR 54
Edwin R. PACHECO 52
Phyllis STAFFORD 47
Brendan F. RYAN 45
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 44
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 34
William Rhoades ALDERSON 32


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 52
Mike HUCKABEE 21
Ron PAUL 8
Mitt ROMNEY 5
Alan KEYES 2
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 29
Paula M. OUELLETTE 22
Daniel James O'LEARY 20
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 19
Joseph E. GODDARD 18
Sandra GODDARD 18
Christopher W. STANLEY 18
June N. GIBBS 17
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 16
Benjamin LOVESKY 14
Christine H. CALLAHAN 14
James W. ARCHER 14
Susan A. STORY 13
John C. O'DONNELL, III 13
Suzi Conklin NANCE 12
Jonathan P. SCOTT 12
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 11
Patrick A. GUIDA 9
Charles M. SMITH, III 9
Daniel J. CAPUANO 8
Stephen C. WALUK 6
Steven J. COATY 4
Mark M. DENNEN 3

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 7
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 5
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 5
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Susan BERGE 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Michael J. ROLLINS 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 5
Patrick NEE 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 11
David P. BLANCHETTE 10
Andrea L. COLETTA 10
Lee-Ann CHILDS 8
Mark C. CHAPIN 7
Richard Kevin WILFORD 6
Francis A. LUCAS 6
Kevin J. SANFORD 5
Dana J. PELOSO 5
Ronald F. IACOBBO 5
Christopher M. CHILDS 5
Peter VOSDAGALIS 3
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 3
Christine A. WILFORD 3
Justin D. BOND 3
Kristen M. BOND 3
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 2
Paul J. DESILETS 1