RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ALBION YOUTH CENTER (Precinct 1706)

35 SCHOOL ST, LINCOLN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 379
Barack OBAMA 236
UNCOMMITTED 7
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2
Herbert P. WEISS 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 218
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 186
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 147
Richard A. LICHT 143
Elizabeth NOONAN 135
Nancy L. BENOIT 131
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 127
Patricia HOULIHAN 87
Ann L. DUGAN 86
Richard A. DiPARDO 75
Meghan GRADY 72
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 64
Michael E. CONNOLLY 57
Tom CODERRE 53
Michael D. CASSIDY 50
Joseph MUSCHIANO 46

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 120
Kelly K. MAHONEY 100
John C. LYNCH 98
Julie E. MEYERS 70
Anya Rader WALLACK 64
Jeffrey M. PADWA 61
Kelly C. TAYLOR 61
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 59
Kendra ANDERSON 57
James M. CHANDLEY 56
Phyllis STAFFORD 52
Edwin R. PACHECO 51
Brendan F. RYAN 45
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 35
William Rhoades ALDERSON 30
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 29


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 59
Mike HUCKABEE 20
Ron PAUL 7
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 29
Dennis W. MICHAUD 23
Joseph E. GODDARD 16
Christine H. CALLAHAN 16
Paula M. OUELLETTE 15
Sandra GODDARD 14
Daniel J. CAPUANO 14
Charles M. SMITH, III 14
Benjamin LOVESKY 13
Susan A. STORY 13
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 13
James W. ARCHER 13
Stephen C. WALUK 12
John C. O'DONNELL, III 12
Patrick A. GUIDA 11
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 11
June N. GIBBS 11
Christopher W. STANLEY 11
Jonathan P. SCOTT 10
Steven J. COATY 9
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 9
Mark M. DENNEN 8
Suzi Conklin NANCE 5

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 8
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 7
Michael J. ROLLINS 7
Michael James COUTU 6
Charles B. ANTONE 6
Joseph Christopher HART 6
Susan BERGE 5
Nicholas B. ANDRE 5
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 4
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 10
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 11
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 9
Andrea L. COLETTA 9
Kevin J. SANFORD 8
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 8
Mark C. CHAPIN 8
Richard Kevin WILFORD 7
Peter VOSDAGALIS 6
Lee-Ann CHILDS 6
Kristen M. BOND 5
Dana J. PELOSO 4
Justin D. BOND 4
Christine A. WILFORD 3
Paul J. DESILETS 3
Christopher M. CHILDS 3
Francis A. LUCAS 3
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1