RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: SENIOR CENTER (Precinct 1711)

40 CHAPEL ST, LINCOLN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 556
Barack OBAMA 352
UNCOMMITTED 7
John EDWARDS 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 330
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 289
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 242
Richard A. LICHT 218
Elizabeth NOONAN 215
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 195
Nancy L. BENOIT 159
Ann L. DUGAN 155
Meghan GRADY 135
Patricia HOULIHAN 124
Michael D. CASSIDY 120
Michael E. CONNOLLY 107
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 93
Tom CODERRE 91
Richard A. DiPARDO 88
Joseph MUSCHIANO 72

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 187
Kelly K. MAHONEY 147
John C. LYNCH 139
Anya Rader WALLACK 113
James M. CHANDLEY 107
Jeffrey M. PADWA 104
Julie E. MEYERS 99
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 93
Kendra ANDERSON 90
Phyllis STAFFORD 89
Kelly C. TAYLOR 89
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 80
Edwin R. PACHECO 73
William Rhoades ALDERSON 68
Brendan F. RYAN 65
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 59


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 129
Mike HUCKABEE 52
Ron PAUL 11
Mitt ROMNEY 9
UNCOMMITTED 7
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 61
Dennis W. MICHAUD 57
Susan A. STORY 46
June N. GIBBS 44
Joseph E. GODDARD 43
Sandra GODDARD 42
Patrick A. GUIDA 38
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 38
Stephen C. WALUK 36
Jonathan P. SCOTT 36
Daniel J. CAPUANO 36
Steven J. COATY 33
Christine H. CALLAHAN 32
James W. ARCHER 31
Christopher W. STANLEY 31
Paula M. OUELLETTE 30
Suzi Conklin NANCE 28
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 27
Benjamin LOVESKY 26
John C. O'DONNELL, III 25
Mark M. DENNEN 25
Charles M. SMITH, III 24
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 16

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 11
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 9
Joseph Christopher HART 8
Susan BERGE 8
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 7
Michael J. ROLLINS 7
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 7
Nicholas B. ANDRE 7
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 6
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Robert J. MATTEO 4

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 14
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 11

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 14

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 34
David P. BLANCHETTE 28
Kevin J. SANFORD 25
Kristen M. BOND 24
Lee-Ann CHILDS 23
Mark C. CHAPIN 20
Andrea L. COLETTA 19
Christopher M. CHILDS 18
Justin D. BOND 18
Richard Kevin WILFORD 17
Peter VOSDAGALIS 16
Christine A. WILFORD 15
Francis A. LUCAS 14
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 11
Dana J. PELOSO 11
Ronald F. IACOBBO 10
Paul J. DESILETS 9
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4