RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST BASIL'S CHURCH (Precinct 1713)

15 SKYVIEW DR, LINCOLN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 714
Barack OBAMA 389
UNCOMMITTED 6
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 371
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 350
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 297
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 295
Richard A. LICHT 280
Elizabeth NOONAN 225
Nancy L. BENOIT 166
Ann L. DUGAN 159
Patricia HOULIHAN 145
Richard A. DiPARDO 132
Joseph MUSCHIANO 129
Meghan GRADY 119
Michael D. CASSIDY 109
Michael E. CONNOLLY 104
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 96
Tom CODERRE 88

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 172
John C. LYNCH 141
Kelly K. MAHONEY 131
Julie E. MEYERS 111
Kelly C. TAYLOR 102
James M. CHANDLEY 95
Jeffrey M. PADWA 93
Kendra ANDERSON 90
Anya Rader WALLACK 88
Edwin R. PACHECO 88
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 87
Phyllis STAFFORD 78
Brendan F. RYAN 74
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 72
William Rhoades ALDERSON 65
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 53


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 143
Mike HUCKABEE 38
Ron PAUL 11
Mitt ROMNEY 9
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 1
Alan KEYES 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 62
Daniel James O'LEARY 56
Patrick A. GUIDA 53
Joseph E. GODDARD 46
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 45
Steven J. COATY 44
June N. GIBBS 43
Paula M. OUELLETTE 43
Sandra GODDARD 42
Christine H. CALLAHAN 41
Susan A. STORY 38
Stephen C. WALUK 37
Daniel J. CAPUANO 36
Benjamin LOVESKY 33
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 33
Suzi Conklin NANCE 33
Christopher W. STANLEY 29
Jonathan P. SCOTT 28
Charles M. SMITH, III 28
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 28
John C. O'DONNELL, III 25
James W. ARCHER 23
Mark M. DENNEN 14

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 7
Michael James COUTU 6
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 6
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 4
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 2
Susan BERGE 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 10
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 16
Andrea L. COLETTA 16
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 14
Lee-Ann CHILDS 11
Christopher M. CHILDS 10
Francis A. LUCAS 10
Richard Kevin WILFORD 9
Kristen M. BOND 9
Kevin J. SANFORD 8
Mark C. CHAPIN 7
Justin D. BOND 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 6
Peter VOSDAGALIS 5
Dana J. PELOSO 5
Christine A. WILFORD 5
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 3
Paul J. DESILETS 3
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1