RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST JUDES PARISH CENTER (Precinct 1716)

301 FRONT ST, LINCOLN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 426
Barack OBAMA 231
John EDWARDS 6
UNCOMMITTED 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1
Herbert P. WEISS 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 243
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 196
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 162
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 159
Elizabeth NOONAN 158
Richard A. LICHT 157
Nancy L. BENOIT 125
Ann L. DUGAN 106
Patricia HOULIHAN 103
Meghan GRADY 98
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 77
Michael E. CONNOLLY 67
Michael D. CASSIDY 59
Richard A. DiPARDO 57
Tom CODERRE 49
Joseph MUSCHIANO 48

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 107
John C. LYNCH 83
Kelly K. MAHONEY 75
Julie E. MEYERS 66
Anya Rader WALLACK 64
Edwin R. PACHECO 59
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 57
James M. CHANDLEY 53
Kelly C. TAYLOR 52
Jeffrey M. PADWA 50
Brendan F. RYAN 50
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 46
Phyllis STAFFORD 45
Kendra ANDERSON 41
William Rhoades ALDERSON 35
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 27


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 83
Mike HUCKABEE 18
Ron PAUL 6
UNCOMMITTED 4
Mitt ROMNEY 3
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 38
Sandra GODDARD 27
Christine H. CALLAHAN 27
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 26
Dennis W. MICHAUD 25
Daniel J. CAPUANO 25
Jonathan P. SCOTT 21
Susan A. STORY 20
Joseph E. GODDARD 19
James W. ARCHER 19
Suzi Conklin NANCE 18
June N. GIBBS 18
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 17
Christopher W. STANLEY 17
Patrick A. GUIDA 16
Paula M. OUELLETTE 15
John C. O'DONNELL, III 15
Benjamin LOVESKY 13
Mark M. DENNEN 13
Steven J. COATY 12
Stephen C. WALUK 12
Charles M. SMITH, III 11
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 5

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 6
Michael James COUTU 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5
Charles B. ANTONE 4
Michael J. ROLLINS 4
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Joseph Christopher HART 2
Susan BERGE 2
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 4
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 15
Mark C. CHAPIN 10
Andrea L. COLETTA 10
David P. BLANCHETTE 8
Kevin J. SANFORD 8
Francis A. LUCAS 8
Christopher M. CHILDS 7
Peter VOSDAGALIS 6
Richard Kevin WILFORD 6
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 6
Kristen M. BOND 6
Lee-Ann CHILDS 5
Dana J. PELOSO 4
Christine A. WILFORD 4
Ronald F. IACOBBO 3
Justin D. BOND 2
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0