RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST. PETER'S CHURCH (ENT. IN BACK OF BLDG.) (Precinct 2105)

525 BROADWAY, NEWPORT
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 586
Hillary CLINTON 533
UNCOMMITTED 7
John EDWARDS 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 4
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 281
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 256
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 255
Elizabeth NOONAN 230
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 205
Patricia HOULIHAN 201
Ann L. DUGAN 180
Nancy L. BENOIT 159
Richard A. LICHT 147
Meghan GRADY 133
Michael E. CONNOLLY 115
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 112
Michael D. CASSIDY 85
Joseph MUSCHIANO 62
Tom CODERRE 50
Richard A. DiPARDO 39

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 258
John C. LYNCH 216
Kelly K. MAHONEY 212
Anya Rader WALLACK 184
Julie E. MEYERS 167
Kendra ANDERSON 165
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 154
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 152
James M. CHANDLEY 141
Jeffrey M. PADWA 141
Edwin R. PACHECO 131
Phyllis STAFFORD 129
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 124
Kelly C. TAYLOR 124
Brendan F. RYAN 106
William Rhoades ALDERSON 86


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 130
Mike HUCKABEE 32
Mitt ROMNEY 10
Ron PAUL 8
UNCOMMITTED 4
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Stephen C. WALUK 79
June N. GIBBS 68
Christine H. CALLAHAN 67
Steven J. COATY 66
Daniel James O'LEARY 56
Suzi Conklin NANCE 40
Sandra GODDARD 33
Susan A. STORY 31
John C. O'DONNELL, III 31
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 29
James W. ARCHER 29
Dennis W. MICHAUD 26
Joseph E. GODDARD 26
Paula M. OUELLETTE 25
Christopher W. STANLEY 23
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 22
Jonathan P. SCOTT 21
Daniel J. CAPUANO 18
Patrick A. GUIDA 16
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 16
Charles M. SMITH, III 15
Benjamin LOVESKY 14
Mark M. DENNEN 7

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 9
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 9
Susan BERGE 9
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 8
Michael J. ROLLINS 7
Joseph Christopher HART 7
Nicholas B. ANDRE 6
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5
Robert J. MATTEO 5
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 4
Charles B. ANTONE 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 11
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 17

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 22
Andrea L. COLETTA 17
David P. BLANCHETTE 16
Kevin J. SANFORD 13
Mark C. CHAPIN 12
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 11
Peter VOSDAGALIS 10
Richard Kevin WILFORD 10
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 10
Dana J. PELOSO 10
Lee-Ann CHILDS 10
Justin D. BOND 10
Kristen M. BOND 10
Francis A. LUCAS 10
Christopher M. CHILDS 7
Ronald F. IACOBBO 6
Christine A. WILFORD 6
Paul J. DESILETS 4