RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: DR. EDWARD RICCI SCHOOL (Precinct 2407)

55 INTERVALE AVE, NORTH PROVIDENCE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1647
Barack OBAMA 742
UNCOMMITTED 25
John EDWARDS 18

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 12
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 12

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 956
Myrth YORK 890
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 863
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 805
Richard A. LICHT 659
Elizabeth NOONAN 516
Joseph MUSCHIANO 387
Nancy L. BENOIT 373
Ann L. DUGAN 367
Patricia HOULIHAN 319
Meghan GRADY 296
Richard A. DiPARDO 290
Michael E. CONNOLLY 263
Michael D. CASSIDY 254
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 206
Tom CODERRE 121

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 11

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 371
John C. LYNCH 297
Kelly K. MAHONEY 288
Julie E. MEYERS 224
Jeffrey M. PADWA 202
Anya Rader WALLACK 194
Kelly C. TAYLOR 194
James M. CHANDLEY 192
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 189
Kendra ANDERSON 188
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 182
Phyllis STAFFORD 178
Edwin R. PACHECO 174
Brendan F. RYAN 140
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 113
William Rhoades ALDERSON 107


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 76
Mike HUCKABEE 32
Ron PAUL 11
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 4
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 34
Daniel J. CAPUANO 33
Susan A. STORY 25
Dennis W. MICHAUD 23
Joseph E. GODDARD 22
Sandra GODDARD 22
Paula M. OUELLETTE 22
Patrick A. GUIDA 20
June N. GIBBS 19
Jonathan P. SCOTT 19
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 18
Benjamin LOVESKY 17
John C. O'DONNELL, III 17
Christopher W. STANLEY 17
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 16
Christine H. CALLAHAN 15
James W. ARCHER 15
Steven J. COATY 13
Stephen C. WALUK 13
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 12
Charles M. SMITH, III 12
Suzi Conklin NANCE 9
Mark M. DENNEN 7

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 10
Michael J. ROLLINS 10
Joseph Christopher HART 10
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 8
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 8
Charles B. ANTONE 6
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 5
Susan BERGE 5
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 7
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 18
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 14
Andrea L. COLETTA 12
Kevin J. SANFORD 11
Mark C. CHAPIN 10
Lee-Ann CHILDS 10
Peter VOSDAGALIS 9
Ronald F. IACOBBO 9
Richard Kevin WILFORD 8
Francis A. LUCAS 8
Christine A. WILFORD 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
Dana J. PELOSO 6
Christopher M. CHILDS 6
Justin D. BOND 5
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 2
Paul J. DESILETS 0