RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: NORTH PROVIDENCE HIGH SCHOOL - 1ST GYM (Precinct 2410)

1828 MINERAL SPRING AVE, NORTH PROVIDENCE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1888
Barack OBAMA 778
John EDWARDS 20
UNCOMMITTED 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 1112
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 1017
Myrth YORK 983
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 881
Richard A. LICHT 705
Elizabeth NOONAN 500
Joseph MUSCHIANO 421
Nancy L. BENOIT 404
Patricia HOULIHAN 402
Richard A. DiPARDO 374
Ann L. DUGAN 367
Meghan GRADY 280
Michael D. CASSIDY 262
Michael E. CONNOLLY 238
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 233
Tom CODERRE 142

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 16

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 415
Kelly K. MAHONEY 309
John C. LYNCH 296
Anya Rader WALLACK 239
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 225
James M. CHANDLEY 218
Julie E. MEYERS 214
Kendra ANDERSON 212
Edwin R. PACHECO 195
Kelly C. TAYLOR 193
Jeffrey M. PADWA 186
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 180
Phyllis STAFFORD 161
Brendan F. RYAN 147
William Rhoades ALDERSON 122
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 102


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 93
Mike HUCKABEE 38
Ron PAUL 13
Mitt ROMNEY 2
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 1
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 53
Dennis W. MICHAUD 38
Daniel J. CAPUANO 31
Christine H. CALLAHAN 28
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 27
Benjamin LOVESKY 25
Paula M. OUELLETTE 25
Patrick A. GUIDA 24
Joseph E. GODDARD 24
Steven J. COATY 23
Stephen C. WALUK 23
Susan A. STORY 23
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 21
Sandra GODDARD 21
John C. O'DONNELL, III 21
June N. GIBBS 20
Jonathan P. SCOTT 20
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 20
Suzi Conklin NANCE 17
Charles M. SMITH, III 17
Christopher W. STANLEY 17
James W. ARCHER 12
Mark M. DENNEN 8

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 13
Robert J. MATTEO 10
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 9
Michael James COUTU 8
Joseph Christopher HART 8
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 7
Susan BERGE 7
Nicholas B. ANDRE 6
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 8
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 11

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 18
David P. BLANCHETTE 17
Kevin J. SANFORD 14
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 13
Mark C. CHAPIN 13
Andrea L. COLETTA 13
Christine A. WILFORD 12
Richard Kevin WILFORD 11
Kristen M. BOND 11
Peter VOSDAGALIS 8
Christopher M. CHILDS 8
Ronald F. IACOBBO 7
Lee-Ann CHILDS 7
Justin D. BOND 7
Francis A. LUCAS 7
Dana J. PELOSO 6
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4
Paul J. DESILETS 3