RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: BIRCHWOOD SCHOOL - GYM # 2411 (Precinct 2411)

10 BIRCHWOOD DR, NORTH PROVIDENCE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 2034
Barack OBAMA 813
UNCOMMITTED 24
John EDWARDS 22

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 10
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 9

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 1122
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 1003
Myrth YORK 977
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 956
Richard A. LICHT 683
Elizabeth NOONAN 551
Joseph MUSCHIANO 466
Nancy L. BENOIT 445
Richard A. DiPARDO 367
Ann L. DUGAN 360
Patricia HOULIHAN 312
Meghan GRADY 284
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 251
Michael D. CASSIDY 247
Michael E. CONNOLLY 209
Tom CODERRE 162

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 17

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 383
Kelly K. MAHONEY 294
John C. LYNCH 294
Anya Rader WALLACK 215
Jeffrey M. PADWA 215
James M. CHANDLEY 212
Edwin R. PACHECO 205
Julie E. MEYERS 204
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 196
Kendra ANDERSON 186
Kelly C. TAYLOR 186
Phyllis STAFFORD 154
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 154
Brendan F. RYAN 138
William Rhoades ALDERSON 116
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 89


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 114
Mike HUCKABEE 31
Ron PAUL 9
Mitt ROMNEY 7
UNCOMMITTED 4
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 49
Dennis W. MICHAUD 48
June N. GIBBS 36
Sandra GODDARD 35
Susan A. STORY 34
Joseph E. GODDARD 32
Paula M. OUELLETTE 31
Daniel J. CAPUANO 31
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 30
Patrick A. GUIDA 29
Christine H. CALLAHAN 26
Jonathan P. SCOTT 25
John C. O'DONNELL, III 25
Suzi Conklin NANCE 24
Benjamin LOVESKY 23
Stephen C. WALUK 22
Christopher W. STANLEY 22
Steven J. COATY 21
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 20
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 19
James W. ARCHER 19
Charles M. SMITH, III 16
Mark M. DENNEN 9

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 10
Michael J. ROLLINS 9
Joseph Christopher HART 8
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 7
Susan BERGE 7
Charles B. ANTONE 6
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 5
Robert J. MATTEO 5
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 10
Patrick NEE 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 9

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Andrea L. COLETTA 18
Kevin J. SANFORD 15
David P. BLANCHETTE 14
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 13
Lee-Ann CHILDS 12
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 11
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Peter VOSDAGALIS 10
Richard Kevin WILFORD 10
Dana J. PELOSO 9
Christine A. WILFORD 9
Christopher M. CHILDS 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
Francis A. LUCAS 7
Justin D. BOND 5
Ronald F. IACOBBO 4
Paul J. DESILETS 3
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1