RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: PORTSMOUTH MULTI PURPOSE SENIOR CENTER (Precinct 2703)

110 BRISTOL FERRY RD, PORTSMOUTH
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 309
Barack OBAMA 243
John EDWARDS 2
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 149
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 137
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 131
Elizabeth NOONAN 130
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 119
Richard A. LICHT 90
Ann L. DUGAN 80
Patricia HOULIHAN 73
Nancy L. BENOIT 70
Meghan GRADY 60
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 58
Michael D. CASSIDY 45
Michael E. CONNOLLY 44
Joseph MUSCHIANO 33
Tom CODERRE 33
Richard A. DiPARDO 32

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 120
Kelly K. MAHONEY 104
Anya Rader WALLACK 81
Julie E. MEYERS 79
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 74
Jeffrey M. PADWA 72
John C. LYNCH 72
Kendra ANDERSON 68
Kelly C. TAYLOR 61
James M. CHANDLEY 60
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 59
Phyllis STAFFORD 53
Brendan F. RYAN 52
Edwin R. PACHECO 49
William Rhoades ALDERSON 41
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 40


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 118
Mike HUCKABEE 31
Ron PAUL 12
Mitt ROMNEY 7
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
June N. GIBBS 57
Christine H. CALLAHAN 53
Daniel James O'LEARY 50
Susan A. STORY 40
Sandra GODDARD 39
Dennis W. MICHAUD 37
John C. O'DONNELL, III 36
Joseph E. GODDARD 35
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 35
Steven J. COATY 32
Paula M. OUELLETTE 32
Suzi Conklin NANCE 31
Stephen C. WALUK 28
Daniel J. CAPUANO 26
Christopher W. STANLEY 26
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 25
James W. ARCHER 25
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 23
Benjamin LOVESKY 22
Patrick A. GUIDA 22
Jonathan P. SCOTT 20
Charles M. SMITH, III 19
Mark M. DENNEN 10

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 9
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 8
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 8
Michael J. ROLLINS 7
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 7
Joseph Christopher HART 6
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 6
Susan BERGE 5
Charles B. ANTONE 4
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 8
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 11

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 17
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 17
Lee-Ann CHILDS 14
Kevin J. SANFORD 12
Christopher M. CHILDS 12
Kristen M. BOND 12
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Peter VOSDAGALIS 10
Dana J. PELOSO 10
Justin D. BOND 10
Francis A. LUCAS 10
Andrea L. COLETTA 8
Richard Kevin WILFORD 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 7
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 6
Ronald F. IACOBBO 6
Christine A. WILFORD 6
Paul J. DESILETS 3