RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CFP COMMUNITY HALL (Precinct 2705)

933 ANTHONY RD, PORTSMOUTH
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 328
Barack OBAMA 258
John EDWARDS 4
UNCOMMITTED 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 177
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 154
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 151
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 138
Elizabeth NOONAN 122
Richard A. LICHT 107
Patricia HOULIHAN 106
Nancy L. BENOIT 100
Ann L. DUGAN 80
Meghan GRADY 78
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 74
Michael D. CASSIDY 61
Michael E. CONNOLLY 51
Joseph MUSCHIANO 41
Richard A. DiPARDO 41
Tom CODERRE 27

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 128
Kelly K. MAHONEY 102
Julie E. MEYERS 94
John C. LYNCH 81
Kendra ANDERSON 76
Anya Rader WALLACK 75
James M. CHANDLEY 73
Jeffrey M. PADWA 73
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 67
Kelly C. TAYLOR 67
Phyllis STAFFORD 62
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 59
Edwin R. PACHECO 59
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 58
Brendan F. RYAN 53
William Rhoades ALDERSON 42


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 89
Mike HUCKABEE 18
Mitt ROMNEY 14
Ron PAUL 7
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
June N. GIBBS 38
Christine H. CALLAHAN 33
Susan A. STORY 31
Daniel James O'LEARY 30
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 28
Stephen C. WALUK 27
Dennis W. MICHAUD 26
Joseph E. GODDARD 26
Sandra GODDARD 23
Steven J. COATY 22
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 22
Suzi Conklin NANCE 22
Patrick A. GUIDA 21
Paula M. OUELLETTE 21
Jonathan P. SCOTT 19
John C. O'DONNELL, III 19
Christopher W. STANLEY 18
Daniel J. CAPUANO 17
Charles M. SMITH, III 17
Benjamin LOVESKY 16
James W. ARCHER 14
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 12
Mark M. DENNEN 8

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 6
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 4
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 4
Susan BERGE 4
Michael James COUTU 3
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3
Robert J. MATTEO 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 13
Patrick NEE 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 13
Kevin J. SANFORD 11
David P. BLANCHETTE 9
Peter VOSDAGALIS 9
Richard Kevin WILFORD 9
Andrea L. COLETTA 8
Dana J. PELOSO 8
Lee-Ann CHILDS 8
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 7
Mark C. CHAPIN 7
Kristen M. BOND 6
Francis A. LUCAS 6
Paul J. DESILETS 5
Christine A. WILFORD 4
Justin D. BOND 4
Christopher M. CHILDS 3
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2