RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: AQUIDNECK ISLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Precinct 2712)

321 E MAIN RD, PORTSMOUTH
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 569
Barack OBAMA 535
John EDWARDS 8
UNCOMMITTED 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 336
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 277
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 275
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 252
Elizabeth NOONAN 239
Richard A. LICHT 221
Patricia HOULIHAN 205
Ann L. DUGAN 177
Nancy L. BENOIT 176
Meghan GRADY 156
Michael D. CASSIDY 119
Michael E. CONNOLLY 115
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 104
Joseph MUSCHIANO 81
Tom CODERRE 73
Richard A. DiPARDO 50

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 266
Kelly K. MAHONEY 222
Julie E. MEYERS 194
John C. LYNCH 185
Anya Rader WALLACK 158
Jeffrey M. PADWA 156
Kendra ANDERSON 152
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 149
Kelly C. TAYLOR 145
Brendan F. RYAN 136
James M. CHANDLEY 134
Edwin R. PACHECO 126
Phyllis STAFFORD 125
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 116
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 116
William Rhoades ALDERSON 110


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 300
Mike HUCKABEE 44
Ron PAUL 15
Mitt ROMNEY 12
UNCOMMITTED 7
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
June N. GIBBS 205
Christine H. CALLAHAN 172
Stephen C. WALUK 125
Steven J. COATY 119
Daniel James O'LEARY 100
Suzi Conklin NANCE 97
Dennis W. MICHAUD 86
Joseph E. GODDARD 84
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 76
Daniel J. CAPUANO 68
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 67
Christopher W. STANLEY 67
Paula M. OUELLETTE 64
Sandra GODDARD 62
John C. O'DONNELL, III 61
James W. ARCHER 61
Susan A. STORY 59
Patrick A. GUIDA 56
Benjamin LOVESKY 53
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 52
Jonathan P. SCOTT 50
Charles M. SMITH, III 43
Mark M. DENNEN 23

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 15
Michael James COUTU 14
Charles B. ANTONE 14
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 14
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 13
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 13
Joseph Christopher HART 12
Susan BERGE 9
Nicholas B. ANDRE 9
Robert J. MATTEO 7
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 6

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 19
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 18

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 11

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 28
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 26
Kevin J. SANFORD 24
Mark C. CHAPIN 21
Richard Kevin WILFORD 17
Francis A. LUCAS 16
Lee-Ann CHILDS 15
Dana J. PELOSO 14
Christopher M. CHILDS 14
Andrea L. COLETTA 13
Paul J. DESILETS 13
Kristen M. BOND 13
Ronald F. IACOBBO 10
Peter VOSDAGALIS 9
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 8
Christine A. WILFORD 7
Justin D. BOND 7
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4