RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CHOPMIST HILL COMMUNITY CENTER (Precinct 3004)

1315 CHOPMIST HILL RD, SCITUATE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 598
Barack OBAMA 388
UNCOMMITTED 8
John EDWARDS 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 2
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 327
David A. CAPRIO 314
Mark S. WEINER 303
Patricia FLANAGAN 296
Charlene LIMA 247
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 232
Maureen G. MARTIN 226
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 215
Amy E. GABARRA 200
Joe THOMPSON 161
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 145
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 139
Peter T. GINAITT 105
James A. CENERINI 84
Andy M. ANDUJAR 59

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 4
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 244
James E. O'NEIL 220
Walter R. STONE 166
Jill A. HARRINGTON 152
Karen E. WHITAKER 124
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 116
Paul D. SANTILLI 116
Neal J. McNAMARA 108
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 106
Barbara J. SILVIS 103
Gonzalo CUERVO 101
Eulogio ACEVEDO 100
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 90
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 64
Mark SCHWAGER 61


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 240
Mike HUCKABEE 82
Ron PAUL 33
Mitt ROMNEY 14
UNCOMMITTED 7
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Nicholas GORHAM 187
Bradford GORHAM 174
Scott AVEDISIAN 138
Robert A. WATSON 134
Matthew L. HOPKINS 125
Randall A. JACKVONY 120
Stephen G. KASS 107
David W. DUMAS 91
Sandra J. KNOWLES 88
Nancy N. RICHMOND 76
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 76
Michelle L. GODDARD 70
Caswell COOKE, JR. 63
Richard C. ANTHONY 57
James W. PATTI 55
Henry D. KAMRADT 46
James T. BEALE, JR. 45
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 42

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 33
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 31
Rachael L. McINTOSH 30
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 29
Mike S. REYES 29
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 29
Gary W. TROTT 28

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 33
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 26
Joseph A. TRILLO 23
Clifford M. CARLSON 17
David M. CERULLO 12
Richard S. NORDLUND 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 23
Martha A. STAMP 13
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 7
Patricia L. MORGAN 7
Daryl J. FINIZIO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 38
Carol S. CRAWFORD 35
Barbara A. TINGLE 33
Kristine M. GREENE 31
Kim J. CRAWFORD 31
Carol L. NOLAN 30
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 30
Holly A. SALERNO 28
John A. COMERY 24
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 24
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 23
Robert G. TINGLE 22
Andrew B. GIANELLI 21
Leslie A. LUCIANO 20
Stephen L. JOHNSON 19
Scott Bill HIRST 18
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 18
David B. TALAN 17
Robert Douglas SILVA 15
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 13
Ivan G. MARTE 12
Michael J. PICILLO 10
Robert T. GIONET 5