RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: POTTERVILLE FIRE STATION (Precinct 3005)

953 TUNK HILL RD, SCITUATE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 341
Barack OBAMA 206
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 1
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 190
David A. CAPRIO 185
Mark S. WEINER 169
Patricia FLANAGAN 164
Charlene LIMA 136
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 119
Maureen G. MARTIN 119
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 119
Amy E. GABARRA 115
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 112
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 100
Joe THOMPSON 99
James A. CENERINI 60
Peter T. GINAITT 59
Andy M. ANDUJAR 39

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1
Patrick J. QUINN 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 122
James E. O'NEIL 109
Walter R. STONE 92
Jill A. HARRINGTON 79
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 74
Karen E. WHITAKER 68
Barbara J. SILVIS 65
Neal J. McNAMARA 65
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 61
Eulogio ACEVEDO 59
Gonzalo CUERVO 59
Paul D. SANTILLI 57
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 52
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 40
Mark SCHWAGER 37


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 104
Mike HUCKABEE 50
Ron PAUL 12
Mitt ROMNEY 12
UNCOMMITTED 6
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 74
Nicholas GORHAM 64
Bradford GORHAM 63
Randall A. JACKVONY 59
Robert A. WATSON 49
Matthew L. HOPKINS 47
Stephen G. KASS 40
Sandra J. KNOWLES 39
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 39
David W. DUMAS 36
Nancy N. RICHMOND 33
Michelle L. GODDARD 31
Richard C. ANTHONY 28
James W. PATTI 21
Caswell COOKE, JR. 21
James T. BEALE, JR. 21
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 15
Henry D. KAMRADT 10

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 16
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 13
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 12
Mike S. REYES 11
Rachael L. McINTOSH 11
Gary W. TROTT 11
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 11

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 18
Joseph A. TRILLO 16
Clifford M. CARLSON 15
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 13
Richard S. NORDLUND 13
David M. CERULLO 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 16
Martha A. STAMP 11
Patricia L. MORGAN 6
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 5
Daryl J. FINIZIO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 27
Carol S. CRAWFORD 23
David HATHAWAY 22
Kristine M. GREENE 21
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 20
Holly A. SALERNO 19
Carol L. NOLAN 19
Kim J. CRAWFORD 18
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 16
Andrew B. GIANELLI 14
Barbara A. TINGLE 12
Leslie A. LUCIANO 12
David B. TALAN 12
Robert Douglas SILVA 12
Stephen L. JOHNSON 12
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 11
Ivan G. MARTE 10
Scott Bill HIRST 10
Robert G. TINGLE 10
Michael J. PICILLO 9
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 7
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 7
Robert T. GIONET 4