RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: SOUTH KINGSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL (Precinct 3204)

215 COLUMBIA ST, SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 1043
Hillary CLINTON 952
John EDWARDS 10
UNCOMMITTED 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Larry VALENCIA 4
Rod DRIVER 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 557
David A. CAPRIO 531
Mark S. WEINER 473
Patricia FLANAGAN 452
Maureen G. MARTIN 440
Charlene LIMA 390
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 380
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 359
Amy E. GABARRA 346
Joe THOMPSON 225
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 222
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 170
Peter T. GINAITT 156
James A. CENERINI 137
Andy M. ANDUJAR 126

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 7
Patrick J. QUINN 7

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
James E. O'NEIL 626
Charles J. FOGARTY 615
Walter R. STONE 438
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 417
Karen E. WHITAKER 403
Jill A. HARRINGTON 385
Gonzalo CUERVO 348
Eulogio ACEVEDO 328
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 328
Barbara J. SILVIS 304
Neal J. McNAMARA 297
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 236
Paul D. SANTILLI 220
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 178
Mark SCHWAGER 159


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 192
Mike HUCKABEE 54
Ron PAUL 22
Mitt ROMNEY 9
UNCOMMITTED 9
Alan KEYES 4
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 113
Nicholas GORHAM 107
Randall A. JACKVONY 95
Stephen G. KASS 89
Sandra J. KNOWLES 86
Bradford GORHAM 84
Matthew L. HOPKINS 82
Robert A. WATSON 82
Nancy N. RICHMOND 80
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 74
David W. DUMAS 71
Michelle L. GODDARD 69
Caswell COOKE, JR. 66
James W. PATTI 60
Richard C. ANTHONY 57
James T. BEALE, JR. 47
Henry D. KAMRADT 31
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 31

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 21
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 20
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 18
Rachael L. McINTOSH 18
Gary W. TROTT 18
Mike S. REYES 17
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 16

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 21
Joseph A. TRILLO 12
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 10
Clifford M. CARLSON 9
David M. CERULLO 9
Richard S. NORDLUND 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Martha A. STAMP 17
Bernard A. JACKVONY 14
Patricia L. MORGAN 10
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 6
Daryl J. FINIZIO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 24
Kristine M. GREENE 23
Carol L. NOLAN 22
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 21
Holly A. SALERNO 20
Barbara A. TINGLE 20
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 19
John A. COMERY 18
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 17
Andrew B. GIANELLI 16
Leslie A. LUCIANO 16
Scott Bill HIRST 16
Stephen L. JOHNSON 16
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 15
Carol S. CRAWFORD 15
Robert Douglas SILVA 14
Robert G. TINGLE 13
David B. TALAN 12
Kim J. CRAWFORD 12
Ivan G. MARTE 11
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 10
Robert T. GIONET 6
Michael J. PICILLO 5