RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: BRADFORD R. BOSS ARENA (Precinct 3205)

1 KEANEY RD, SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 1130
Hillary CLINTON 824
John EDWARDS 9
UNCOMMITTED 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 4
Larry VALENCIA 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 500
David A. CAPRIO 462
Mark S. WEINER 404
Patricia FLANAGAN 395
Maureen G. MARTIN 390
Charlene LIMA 351
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 345
Amy E. GABARRA 338
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 336
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 201
Joe THOMPSON 181
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 165
Peter T. GINAITT 134
James A. CENERINI 112
Andy M. ANDUJAR 94

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 7
Patrick J. QUINN 7

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
James E. O'NEIL 670
Charles J. FOGARTY 670
Jill A. HARRINGTON 451
Walter R. STONE 444
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 438
Karen E. WHITAKER 416
Gonzalo CUERVO 396
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 362
Barbara J. SILVIS 353
Eulogio ACEVEDO 330
Neal J. McNAMARA 285
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 235
Paul D. SANTILLI 233
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 210
Mark SCHWAGER 187


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 197
Mike HUCKABEE 61
Ron PAUL 22
Mitt ROMNEY 21
UNCOMMITTED 8
Alan KEYES 4
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 114
Randall A. JACKVONY 91
Nicholas GORHAM 86
Michelle L. GODDARD 85
Sandra J. KNOWLES 85
Nancy N. RICHMOND 84
Stephen G. KASS 79
Matthew L. HOPKINS 78
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 78
David W. DUMAS 75
Bradford GORHAM 73
James W. PATTI 64
Robert A. WATSON 62
Richard C. ANTHONY 60
Caswell COOKE, JR. 55
James T. BEALE, JR. 54
Henry D. KAMRADT 48
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 40

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rachael L. McINTOSH 24
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 21
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 20
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 19
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 18
Mike S. REYES 17
Gary W. TROTT 17

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 39
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 25
Joseph A. TRILLO 23
Clifford M. CARLSON 19
David M. CERULLO 17
Richard S. NORDLUND 17

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Martha A. STAMP 21
Bernard A. JACKVONY 16
Patricia L. MORGAN 14
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 8
Daryl J. FINIZIO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Carol L. NOLAN 33
Kristine M. GREENE 29
David HATHAWAY 28
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 25
Holly A. SALERNO 24
John A. COMERY 21
Barbara A. TINGLE 21
David B. TALAN 20
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 20
Kim J. CRAWFORD 19
Stephen L. JOHNSON 19
Carol S. CRAWFORD 18
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 17
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 15
Leslie A. LUCIANO 13
Robert Douglas SILVA 13
Robert G. TINGLE 13
Andrew B. GIANELLI 11
Scott Bill HIRST 11
Ivan G. MARTE 8
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 7
Robert T. GIONET 6
Michael J. PICILLO 4