RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST.MARY'S OF THE BAY (Precinct 3401)

645 MAIN ST, WARREN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 685
Barack OBAMA 392
John EDWARDS 9
UNCOMMITTED 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 329
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 313
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 311
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 306
Elizabeth NOONAN 251
Richard A. LICHT 218
Nancy L. BENOIT 171
Ann L. DUGAN 158
Meghan GRADY 137
Michael E. CONNOLLY 137
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 130
Patricia HOULIHAN 128
Michael D. CASSIDY 124
Joseph MUSCHIANO 98
Richard A. DiPARDO 79
Tom CODERRE 47

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 175
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 158
Kelly K. MAHONEY 135
John C. LYNCH 125
Kendra ANDERSON 108
Julie E. MEYERS 98
Jeffrey M. PADWA 87
Anya Rader WALLACK 85
James M. CHANDLEY 83
Phyllis STAFFORD 81
Edwin R. PACHECO 81
Kelly C. TAYLOR 77
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 70
Brendan F. RYAN 62
William Rhoades ALDERSON 61
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 46


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 95
Mike HUCKABEE 43
Mitt ROMNEY 8
Ron PAUL 6
UNCOMMITTED 4
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Christopher W. STANLEY 65
Daniel James O'LEARY 35
Susan A. STORY 34
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 32
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 31
June N. GIBBS 30
Dennis W. MICHAUD 22
Sandra GODDARD 22
Jonathan P. SCOTT 22
Patrick A. GUIDA 21
Joseph E. GODDARD 21
Paula M. OUELLETTE 20
Stephen C. WALUK 18
Charles M. SMITH, III 18
Christine H. CALLAHAN 18
John C. O'DONNELL, III 18
Benjamin LOVESKY 17
Daniel J. CAPUANO 14
James W. ARCHER 14
Suzi Conklin NANCE 13
Steven J. COATY 10
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 10
Mark M. DENNEN 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nicholas B. ANDRE 7
Michael James COUTU 5
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 5
Susan BERGE 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5
Robert J. MATTEO 5
Michael J. ROLLINS 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 4
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 9
Patrick NEE 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 7

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 23
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 21
Lee-Ann CHILDS 17
Kristen M. BOND 16
Mark C. CHAPIN 15
Francis A. LUCAS 15
Dana J. PELOSO 14
Peter VOSDAGALIS 12
Christine A. WILFORD 12
Paul J. DESILETS 12
Richard Kevin WILFORD 11
Andrea L. COLETTA 11
Christopher M. CHILDS 11
Ronald F. IACOBBO 10
Kevin J. SANFORD 9
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 9
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 9
Justin D. BOND 9