RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: KICKEMUIT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Precinct 3404)

525 CHILD ST, WARREN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 338
Barack OBAMA 214
John EDWARDS 2
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 182
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 155
Elizabeth NOONAN 148
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 148
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 142
Richard A. LICHT 121
Nancy L. BENOIT 108
Ann L. DUGAN 84
Meghan GRADY 82
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 75
Patricia HOULIHAN 71
Michael E. CONNOLLY 51
Michael D. CASSIDY 50
Joseph MUSCHIANO 48
Tom CODERRE 33
Richard A. DiPARDO 33

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 93
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 93
John C. LYNCH 79
Julie E. MEYERS 64
Kelly K. MAHONEY 61
Jeffrey M. PADWA 57
Kendra ANDERSON 56
Kelly C. TAYLOR 52
James M. CHANDLEY 51
Phyllis STAFFORD 50
Anya Rader WALLACK 42
Brendan F. RYAN 42
Edwin R. PACHECO 42
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 39
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 38
William Rhoades ALDERSON 35


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 65
Mike HUCKABEE 8
Mitt ROMNEY 6
Ron PAUL 3
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Christopher W. STANLEY 42
Dennis W. MICHAUD 24
Daniel James O'LEARY 23
Susan A. STORY 23
Patrick A. GUIDA 21
June N. GIBBS 21
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 21
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 19
Joseph E. GODDARD 18
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 17
Steven J. COATY 16
Paula M. OUELLETTE 16
Jonathan P. SCOTT 15
Sandra GODDARD 14
Christine H. CALLAHAN 14
Benjamin LOVESKY 13
Stephen C. WALUK 13
James W. ARCHER 11
Charles M. SMITH, III 10
Daniel J. CAPUANO 9
John C. O'DONNELL, III 9
Suzi Conklin NANCE 8
Mark M. DENNEN 4

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 3
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 3
Michael J. ROLLINS 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Joseph Christopher HART 3
Charles B. ANTONE 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2
Susan BERGE 2
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Robert J. MATTEO 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 6
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 5
Paul J. DESILETS 5
Francis A. LUCAS 4
Richard Kevin WILFORD 3
Andrea L. COLETTA 3
Christine A. WILFORD 3
David P. BLANCHETTE 2
Kevin J. SANFORD 2
Mark C. CHAPIN 2
Christopher M. CHILDS 2
Justin D. BOND 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
Dana J. PELOSO 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Peter VOSDAGALIS 0
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 0
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0